Property Types
    1
    $

    Utica, MI Residential Land & Home Lots for Sale

    Notify Me
    List
    Map
    Shelby Twp, MI Sterling Heights, MI Shelby, MI
    Residential Land in Shelby Township
    $209,900
    0.43 Acres

    Residential Land in Shelby Township

    14345 24 Mile Road, Utica, MI 48315

    Cleared land ready for building a dream home.

    • Cleared land, ready for building.
    • Just under 1/2 acre in size.
    • Located in Shelby Twp.
    • Zoned R‑1‑A One Family Residential.
    • Minimum square footage requirements for 1‑story homes: 1,380 SQFT (1‑2 bed) or 1,500 SQFT (3 bed).
    Updated: Nov 14, 2025
    View details
    Vacant Land in Utica, MI
    $89,900
    0.73 Acres

    Vacant Land in Utica, MI

    0000 25 Mile, Utica, MI 48316

    Nearly one-acre parcel suitable for custom home or investment.

    • Nearly one‑acre parcel provides a spacious setting.
    • Convenient access to shopping, dining, and major roadways.
    • Great option for a custom home.
    • Potential for future investment.
    • Ideally located on 25 Mile Road.
    Updated: Feb 2
    View details
    Based on your search, we've compiled 2 Potential Opportunities for your consideration. Besides 2 Active listings in Utica, MI, we suggest exploring several alternatives:

    Utica, MI Residential Land & Home Lots Investment Opportunities Market Analysis

    Explore 2 residential land & home lots for sale in Utica, MI on our real estate platform. These investment opportunities span a total of 0 square feet of properties for sale, with an estimated market value of $299,800.

    Sale prices for home sites in Utica, MI start at $89,900, averaging $149,900, and reaching up to $209,900 — offering options for a variety of budgets and business needs. Daily updated analytics ensure you stay ahead with the latest data and market trends.

    List
    Map

    Top Commercial Asset Segments

    Commercial land 4
    Residential land & home lots 2

    Demographics Overview

    Population 85K
    Population Growth (5Y) +1.6%
    Median Household Income $91,155
    College Educated 38.3%

    High-Yield Neighborhoods for Strategic Investment

    Identify Utica submarkets with the highest inventory density on the market and evaluate the median listing prices of real estate assets

    Neighborhood Average Price
    48316 $100K
    48315 $209.9K

    Taxes & Financing

    Tax Rate (average for all types) 3.33%
    Property Tax per SF $62.47 per sq ft
    Average Loan-to-Value 65.0%

    Need Help?

    Reach out if you need assistance with Realmo tools or have questions about your listings