Property Types
    1
    $

    Chase, MI Residential Land & Home Lots for Sale

    Notify Me
    List
    Map
    Idlewild, MI Reed City, MI Baldwin, MI
    Land with Utilities in Chase, MI
    $39,900
    0.88 Acres

    Land with Utilities in Chase, MI

    5687 S Frank Smith Road, Chase, MI 49623

    Land with new septic, well, and electric in Chase, MI.

    • New septic, well, and electric already installed, saving significant cost and effort.
    • Located in an un‑zoned township, offering greater freedom and flexibility in property use.
    • Includes remaining building materials (OSB and insulation) to help complete the project.
    • Located in Pinora Township, close to trails for riding and public lands for hunting.
    • On a county‑maintained, paved road, ensuring year‑round accessibility.
    Updated: May 1
    View details
    Wooded Lot with Septic System
    $57,900
    5.00 Acres

    Wooded Lot with Septic System

    5369 E 68th Street, Chase, MI 49623

    5-acre wooded lot with new septic and electric service.

    • 5 acres of wooded land with cleared building site.
    • Brand new septic system installed.
    • Electric service already on the property.
    • Includes a 5th wheel camper.
    • Septic Tank Sewer
    Updated: Dec 31, 2025
    View details
    Based on your search, we've compiled 6 Potential Opportunities for your consideration. Besides 2 Active listings in Chase, MI, we suggest exploring several alternatives: 4 properties in Nearby Cities

    Opportunities in Nearby Cities

    Here are 4 Similar properties we found in Nearby Locations for your consideration.

    Land Near Baldwin River
    Contact for pricing
    0.29 Acres

    Land Near Baldwin River

    Land with approved permits near Baldwin River and downtown.

    5748 S Merrillville Road, Baldwin, MI 49304
    View details
    Buildable Lot Near Paradise Lake
    $60,000
    0.34 Acres

    Buildable Lot Near Paradise Lake

    Buildable lot near Paradise Lake in historic Idlewild community.

    Idlewild, MI 49642
    View details
    Buildable Land Parcel in Idlewild
    Contact for pricing
    0.64 Acres

    Buildable Land Parcel in Idlewild

    Large buildable lot near recreational activities and Idlewild Lake.

    V/L E Lynndon Street, Idlewild, MI 49642
    View details
    Land in Baldwin, Michigan
    Contact for pricing
    2.70 Acres

    Land in Baldwin, Michigan

    Wooded corner lot near Baldwin, suitable for camping or building.

    6986 W Baldwin Road, Baldwin, MI 49304
    View details

    Chase, MI Residential Land & Home Lots Investment Opportunities Market Analysis

    Explore 2 residential land & home lots for sale in Chase, MI on our real estate platform. These investment opportunities span a total of 0 square feet of properties for sale, with an estimated market value of $97,800.

    Sale prices for home sites in Chase, MI start at $39,900, averaging $48,900, and reaching up to $57,900 — offering options for a variety of budgets and business needs. Daily updated analytics ensure you stay ahead with the latest data and market trends.

    List
    Map

    Top Commercial Asset Segments

    Hunting land 3
    Residential land & home lots 2
    Recreation land 1

    Demographics Overview

    Population 1,030
    Population Growth (5Y) -13.2%
    Median Household Income $56,875
    College Educated 15.4%

    High-Yield Neighborhoods for Strategic Investment

    Identify Chase submarkets with the highest inventory density on the market and evaluate the median listing prices of real estate assets

    Neighborhood Average Price
    49623 $58.4K

    Need Help?

    Reach out if you need assistance with Realmo tools or have questions about your listings