Property Types
    1
    $

    Monrovia, MD Residential Land & Home Lots for Sale

    Notify Me
    List
    Map
    New Market, MD Ijamsville, MD Frederick, MD
    Residential Land in Quiet Neighborhood
    $315,000
    0.94 Acres

    Residential Land in Quiet Neighborhood

    KEMPTOWN CHURCH Road lot: 2, Monrovia, MD 21770

    Land for sale in Kemptown, Maryland, with easy access.

    • Large lot (over 3/4 acre) in a quiet neighborhood, suitable for building a single‑family home.
    • Convenient location near RT‑80 and Kemptown Church Rd, providing easy access to Mt. Airy, New Market, Damascus, I‑270, I‑70, Baltimore, and Washington.
    • Proximity to Kemptown Elementary School and County Park (within 1/4 mile).
    • Opportunity to merge three lots into two, allowing buyer to choose preferred location.
    • Private well and septic included with the lot.
    Updated: Feb 4
    View details
    Land in Kemptown, Maryland
    $295,000
    0.87 Acres

    Land in Kemptown, Maryland

    KEMPTOWN CHURCH ROAD lot: 1, Monrovia, MD 21770

    Residential land for sale in Frederick County, Maryland.

    • Large lot (over 3/4 acre) in a quiet neighborhood, providing ample space for a single‑family home.
    • Convenient location near RT‑80 and Kemptown Church Rd, offering easy access to Mt. Airy, New Market, Damascus, I‑270, I‑70, Baltimore, and Washington.
    • Option to choose preferred location as three lots are being merged into two.
    • Private well and septic included with the lot.
    Updated: Feb 4
    View details
    Based on your search, we've compiled 2 Potential Opportunities for your consideration. Besides 2 Active listings in Monrovia, MD, we suggest exploring several alternatives:

    Monrovia, MD Residential Land & Home Lots Investment Opportunities Market Analysis

    Explore 2 residential land & home lots for sale in Monrovia, MD on our real estate platform. These investment opportunities span a total of 0 square feet of properties for sale, with an estimated market value of $610,000.

    Sale prices for home sites in Monrovia, MD start at $295,000, averaging $305,000, and reaching up to $315,000 — offering options for a variety of budgets and business needs. Daily updated analytics ensure you stay ahead with the latest data and market trends.

    List
    Map

    Top Commercial Asset Segments

    Residential land & home lots 2

    Demographics Overview

    Population 7,815
    Population Growth (5Y) +43.3%
    Median Household Income $184,464
    College Educated 78.7%

    High-Yield Neighborhoods for Strategic Investment

    Identify Monrovia submarkets with the highest inventory density on the market and evaluate the median listing prices of real estate assets

    Neighborhood Average Price
    21770 $305K

    Taxes & Financing

    Tax Rate (average for all types) 1.23%
    Property Tax per SF $41.01 per sq ft
    Tax Rate vs County Average 0.12 pp below county avg
    Average Loan-to-Value 65.0%

    Need Help?

    Reach out if you need assistance with Realmo tools or have questions about your listings