Property Types
    1
    $

    Coatesville, IN Residential Land & Home Lots for Sale

    Notify Me
    List
    Map
    Stilesville, IN Clayton, IN North Salem, IN
    Hendricks County Buildable Residential Lot
    $140,000
    3.14 Acres

    Hendricks County Buildable Residential Lot

    8120 W County Road 150 S, Coatesville, IN 46121

    3+ acre buildable lot in Danville Community School district.

    • Over 3 acres of buildable land in Hendricks County.
    • Located within the desirable Danville Community School district.
    • Platted and build‑ready lot with drainage easements in place.
    • Shared driveway up to the recorded road easement line.
    • Limited covenants and restrictions to maintain community quality.
    Updated: Oct 25, 2025
    View details
    Residential Lots in Coatesville, IN
    Contact for pricing
    0.01 Acres

    Residential Lots in Coatesville, IN

    0 Lot 20, Coatesville, IN 46121

    Residential lots available in Coatesville, Indiana.

    • Part of a larger 6‑piece portfolio of residential and commercial lots.
    • Properties can be purchased individually or in smaller groups.
    • Opportunity to purchase the entire portfolio.
    • Located in Coatesville.
    • Includes both residential and commercial lots.
    Updated: Mar 2
    View details
    Based on your search, we've compiled 2 Potential Opportunities for your consideration. Besides 2 Active listings in Coatesville, IN, we suggest exploring several alternatives:

    Coatesville, IN Residential Land & Home Lots Investment Opportunities Market Analysis

    Explore 2 residential land & home lots for sale in Coatesville, IN on our real estate platform. These investment opportunities span a total of 0 square feet of properties for sale, with an estimated market value of $147,000.

    Sale prices for home sites in Coatesville, IN start at $7,000, averaging $73,500, and reaching up to $140,000 — offering options for a variety of budgets and business needs. Daily updated analytics ensure you stay ahead with the latest data and market trends.

    List
    Map

    Top Commercial Asset Segments

    Residential land & home lots 2
    Commercial land 1

    Demographics Overview

    Population 5,153
    Population Growth (5Y) -9.9%
    Median Household Income $87,394
    College Educated 25.6%

    High-Yield Neighborhoods for Strategic Investment

    Identify Coatesville submarkets with the highest inventory density on the market and evaluate the median listing prices of real estate assets

    Neighborhood Average Price
    46121 $70K

    Taxes & Financing

    Tax Rate (average for all types) 1.75%
    Property Tax per SF $34.99 per sq ft
    Tax Rate vs County Average 0.84 pp below county avg
    Average Loan-to-Value 65.0%

    Need Help?

    Reach out if you need assistance with Realmo tools or have questions about your listings