Property Types
    1
    $

    Woodstock, IL Residential Land & Home Lots for Sale

    Notify Me
    List
    Map
    Bull Valley, IL Mchenry, IL Crystal Lake, IL
    Woodstock Land: Build Your Dream
    $35,000
    0.93 Acres

    Woodstock Land: Build Your Dream

    1322 Bull Valley Drive, Woodstock, IL 60098

    Land in a lovely neighborhood to build your dream home.

    • Opportunity to build a custom dream home with preliminary plans included.
    • Option for a modern design offering 4 bedrooms and 5 bathrooms with 5,549 - 8,500 square feet of living space.
    • Flexible builder willing to construct on buyer's preferred lot in the suburbs.
    • Trusted, family‑owned local builder known for craftsmanship and client‑first approach.
    • Potential for striking floor‑to‑ceiling windows creating a bright and airy atmosphere.
    Updated: Apr 10
    View details
    Residential Lot in Woodstock, IL
    Contact for pricing
    0.14 Acres

    Residential Lot in Woodstock, IL

    Block 153 Joseph Street, Woodstock, IL 60098

    Flat lot in a neighborhood close to schools and shopping.

    • Flat lot with ample space.
    • Wonderful neighborhood with established homes.
    • Convenient in‑town location.
    • Close to schools, shopping, restaurants, and historic Woodstock Square.
    • Easy access to major roadways.
    Updated: Apr 8
    View details
    Based on your search, we've compiled 2 Potential Opportunities for your consideration. Besides 2 Active listings in Woodstock, IL, we suggest exploring several alternatives:

    Woodstock, IL Residential Land & Home Lots Investment Opportunities Market Analysis

    Explore 2 residential land & home lots for sale in Woodstock, IL on our real estate platform. These investment opportunities span a total of 0 square feet of properties for sale, with an estimated market value of $49,900.

    Sale prices for home sites in Woodstock, IL start at $14,900, averaging $24,950, and reaching up to $35,000 — offering options for a variety of budgets and business needs. Daily updated analytics ensure you stay ahead with the latest data and market trends.

    List
    Map

    6-Month New Listing Trend

    Monthly new listing volume vs. 6-month average in Woodstock.

    Top Commercial Asset Segments

    Commercial land 21
    Industrial land 4
    Residential land & home lots 2
    Agricultural land / Farmland 1

    Property Size Breakdown

    The majority of commercial real estate listings in Woodstock fall within the 1 to 5 acres range.

    Demographics Overview

    Population 33K
    Population Growth (5Y) +2.4%
    Median Household Income $92,749
    College Educated 46.2%

    High-Yield Neighborhoods for Strategic Investment

    Identify Woodstock submarkets with the highest inventory density on the market and evaluate the median listing prices of real estate assets

    Neighborhood Average Price
    60098 $17.5K

    Taxes & Financing

    Average Loan-to-Value 65.0%

    Need Help?

    Reach out if you need assistance with Realmo tools or have questions about your listings