Property Types
    1
    $

    Schaumburg, IL Residential Land & Home Lots for Sale

    Notify Me
    List
    Map
    Hoffman Estates, IL Roselle, IL Elk Grove Village, IL
    Premium Lot in Coventry Woods
    $375,000

    Premium Lot in Coventry Woods

    6 Stone Bridge Court, Schaumburg, IL 60193

    Premium lot to build your dream home in Schaumburg.

    • Premium lot in desirable 'Coventry Woods' custom‑built single‑family community.
    • Opportunity to build a custom home from 2500 to 3000+ sqft.
    • Convenient location near Schaumburg Rd, Roselle Rd, and Salem Rd.
    • Located within School District 54 and Schaumburg High School District 211.
    • Enjoy close proximity (0.5 miles) to Volkening Lake for recreation.
    Updated: Nov 8, 2025
    View details
    Schaumburg Land For Sale
    $399,900
    5.73 Acres

    Schaumburg Land For Sale

    738 Crest Avenue, Schaumburg, IL 60193

    Residential land available in Schaumburg, Illinois.

    • Location: [42.003063, -88.111824]
    Updated: Mar 18
    View details
    Based on your search, we've compiled 6 Potential Opportunities for your consideration. Besides 2 Active listings in Schaumburg, IL, we suggest exploring several alternatives: 4 properties in Nearby Cities

    Opportunities in Nearby Cities

    Here are 4 Similar properties we found in Nearby Locations for your consideration.

    South Barrington Land Opportunity
    $479,900
    2.11 Acres

    South Barrington Land Opportunity

    Over two acres to build your dream home.

    40 S Polo Drive, South Barrington, IL 60010
    View details
    South Barrington Pond View Lot
    $465,000
    1.32 Acres

    South Barrington Pond View Lot

    One-acre pond view lot in gated Falcon Lakes community.

    8 Falcon Lakes Drive, South Barrington, IL 60010
    View details
    Residential Land in Bartlett, IL
    $110,000

    Residential Land in Bartlett, IL

    Residential land available in Bartlett, Illinois.

    401 W Oneida Avenue, Bartlett, IL 60103
    View details
    Residential Land in Bartlett, IL
    $110,000

    Residential Land in Bartlett, IL

    Residential land available in Bartlett, Illinois.

    403 W Oneida Avenue, Bartlett, IL 60103
    View details

    Schaumburg, IL Residential Land & Home Lots Investment Opportunities Market Analysis

    Explore 2 residential land & home lots for sale in Schaumburg, IL on our real estate platform. These investment opportunities span a total of 0 square feet of properties for sale, with an estimated market value of $774,900.

    Sale prices for home sites in Schaumburg, IL start at $375,000, averaging $387,450, and reaching up to $399,900 — offering options for a variety of budgets and business needs. Daily updated analytics ensure you stay ahead with the latest data and market trends.

    List
    Map

    Top Commercial Asset Segments

    Commercial land 16
    Industrial land 3
    Residential land & home lots 2

    Demographics Overview

    Population 78K
    Population Growth (5Y) +0.5%
    Median Household Income $94,892
    College Educated 38.5%

    High-Yield Neighborhoods for Strategic Investment

    Identify Schaumburg submarkets with the highest inventory density on the market and evaluate the median listing prices of real estate assets

    Neighborhood Average Price
    60193 $387.5K

    Taxes & Financing

    Average Loan-to-Value 65.0%

    Need Help?

    Reach out if you need assistance with Realmo tools or have questions about your listings