Property Types
    1
    $

    North Barrington, IL Residential Land & Home Lots for Sale

    Notify Me
    List
    Map
    Barrington, IL Cary, IL Wauconda, IL
    Residential Land in North Barrington
    $500,000
    1.46 Acres

    Residential Land in North Barrington

    57 Hillburn Lane, North Barrington, IL 60010

    1.46 acre residential land for sale in North Barrington, IL.

    • Location: -88.12503, 42.223957
    • Private water source
    Updated: Apr 16
    View details
    Residential Land in North Barrington
    $234,900
    1.28 Acres

    Residential Land in North Barrington

    60 HILLBURN Lane, North Barrington, IL 60010

    1.28 acre residential land for sale in North Barrington.

    • Water available, offering convenience for development.
    • Well water source, providing a reliable water supply.
    • Location: Latitude 42.222168, Longitude -88.12702.
    Updated: May 5
    View details
    Based on your search, we've compiled 2 Potential Opportunities for your consideration. Besides 2 Active listings in North Barrington, IL, we suggest exploring several alternatives:

    North Barrington, IL Residential Land & Home Lots Investment Opportunities Market Analysis

    Explore 2 residential land & home lots for sale in North Barrington, IL on our real estate platform. These investment opportunities span a total of 0 square feet of properties for sale, with an estimated market value of $734,900.

    Sale prices for home sites in North Barrington, IL start at $234,900, averaging $367,450, and reaching up to $500,000 — offering options for a variety of budgets and business needs. Daily updated analytics ensure you stay ahead with the latest data and market trends.

    List
    Map

    Top Commercial Asset Segments

    Residential land & home lots 2

    Demographics Overview

    Population 46K
    Population Growth (5Y) -0.3%
    Median Household Income $175,050

    High-Yield Neighborhoods for Strategic Investment

    Identify North Barrington submarkets with the highest inventory density on the market and evaluate the median listing prices of real estate assets

    Neighborhood Average Price
    Barrington - 60010 $300K

    Need Help?

    Reach out if you need assistance with Realmo tools or have questions about your listings