Property Types
    1
    $

    Harwood Heights, IL Residential Land & Home Lots for Sale

    Notify Me
    List
    Map
    Cicero, IL Oak Park, IL Stickney, IL
    185 results
    Oversized Corner Lot Opportunity
    $474,900
    0.31 Acres

    Oversized Corner Lot Opportunity

    5602 N Fairview Avenue, Norwood Park, IL 60631

    Rare oversized corner lot in Norwood Park.

    • Oversized 85 x 168 corner lot ideal for custom new construction.
    • Located in the highly sought‑after Maine South High School District (D207).
    • Prime commuter location with access to I‑90, CTA Blue Line, and Metra.
    • Block experiencing continued new development, supporting long‑term value.
    • Relatively low Chicago taxes while feeding into Maine South High School.
    Updated: Apr 1
    View details
    Large Lot Bordering Forest Preserve
    $774,900
    3,500 SF

    Large Lot Bordering Forest Preserve

    5787 N Clifford Avenue, Chicago, IL 60646

    Spacious Chicago lot bordering forest preserve with existing home.

    • Oversized lot (over 11,600 sf) bordering the forest preserve with dedicated street and no direct neighbors.
    • Development opportunity: Parcel out, demolish, rehab, or expand existing property.
    • Located in Forest Glen / Sauganash / Edgebrook area with a City of Chicago address.
    • Existing 3,500 sf home with 5 bedrooms and 3 baths.
    • Two separate garages: 3.5 car attached and 2.5 car detached.
    Updated: Apr 9
    View details
    Washington Park Development Opportunity
    $550,000
    8,000 SF

    Washington Park Development Opportunity

    Development opportunity near Washington Park with redevelopment potential.

    5930 S King Drive, Chicago, IL 60637
    View details
    East Garfield Park Corner Lot
    $599,000

    East Garfield Park Corner Lot

    Prime corner lot in a rapidly developing Chicago neighborhood.

    300 S Washtenaw Avenue, Chicago, IL 60612
    View details
    East Garfield Park Multifamily Opportunity
    $620,000
    0.07 Acres

    East Garfield Park Multifamily Opportunity

    Two-unit building with buildable lot near downtown Chicago.

    3248 W Maypole Avenue, Chicago, IL 60624
    View details
    Chicago Multi-Family Residence with Lot
    $584,900
    0.07 Acres

    Chicago Multi-Family Residence with Lot

    Two-unit residence with buildable lot near Garfield Park.

    440 N Monticello Avenue, Chicago, IL 60624
    View details
    Vacant Lot in Little Italy
    $449,000

    Vacant Lot in Little Italy

    Prime 25 x 100 lot in Tri-Taylor/University Village.

    818 S Miller Street, Chicago, IL 60607
    View details
    Vacant Lot in Belmont Cragin
    $250,000

    Vacant Lot in Belmont Cragin

    Oversized corner lot near Logan Square, Chicago.

    4702 W WRIGHTWOOD Avenue, Chicago, IL 60639
    View details
    Residential Lot in Bronzeville Community
    $349,900

    Residential Lot in Bronzeville Community

    Desirable single-family home lot near lakefront, shopping, and transportation.

    3364 S Giles Avenue, Chicago, IL 60616
    View details
    Chicago Land Development Opportunity
    $150,000
    1.84 Acres

    Chicago Land Development Opportunity

    Two adjacent lots ideal for new construction or multi-family housing.

    5713-15 S State Street, Chicago, IL 60621
    View details
    Avondale Multi-Family Home Opportunity
    $379,900

    Avondale Multi-Family Home Opportunity

    Historic Avondale property with potential for renovation or redevelopment.

    3009 N Whipple Street, Chicago, IL 60618
    View details
    Residential Land in Chicago, IL
    $65,000

    Residential Land in Chicago, IL

    Residential lot available in Chicago, presenting a building opportunity.

    8507 S Brandon Avenue, Chicago, IL 60617
    View details
    Englewood Vacant Lot Opportunity
    $250,000

    Englewood Vacant Lot Opportunity

    Vacant lot in Chicago's Englewood neighborhood, zoned RT-4.

    352 W 59th Street, Chicago, IL 60621
    View details
    West Humboldt Park Corner Lot
    $49,900
    0.07 Acres

    West Humboldt Park Corner Lot

    Corner lot in West Humboldt Park near transportation and amenities.

    856 N Avers Avenue, Chicago, IL 60651
    View details
    South Side Development Opportunity
    $40,000

    South Side Development Opportunity

    4,500 sq ft vacant lot in Chicago's South Side.

    5647 S Peoria Street, Chicago, IL 60621
    View details
    Vacant Lot in Bridgeport
    $275,000

    Vacant Lot in Bridgeport

    Vacant RS-3 lot in the heart of Bridgeport.

    3209 S Racine Avenue, Chicago, IL 60608
    View details
    Residential Lot Near Lakefront
    $35,000
    0.08 Acres

    Residential Lot Near Lakefront

    Vacant residential lot near Rainbow Beach Park and lakefront.

    9318 S Cregier Avenue, Chicago, IL 60617
    View details
    Residential Lot in Chicago
    $40,000
    0.09 Acres

    Residential Lot in Chicago

    Residential lot with utilities nearby, priced to sell.

    7548 S Dorchester Avenue, Chicago, IL 60619
    View details
    Vacant Lot in Chicago
    Contact for pricing
    0.05 Acres

    Vacant Lot in Chicago

    Vacant lot available for sale in Chicago, Illinois.

    231 N La Crosse Avenue, Chicago, IL 60644
    View details
    Chicago Buildable Residential Lot
    Contact for pricing

    Chicago Buildable Residential Lot

    Vacant lot in South Lawndale with multi-unit development potential.

    2103 S Trumbull Avenue, Chicago, IL 60623
    View details
    Chicago Land Investment Opportunity
    $40,000

    Chicago Land Investment Opportunity

    Two adjacent parcels for development or investment near schools.

    6412 S Bell Avenue, Chicago, IL 60636
    View details
    Chicago Land Development Opportunity
    $225,000

    Chicago Land Development Opportunity

5731-41 S State Street, Chicago, IL 60621
    View details
    Chicago Land with Approved Plans
    $1,200,000

    Chicago Land with Approved Plans

    Vacant lot with permits for mixed-use development in Chicago.

    855 N California Avenue, Chicago, IL 60622
    View details
    Residential Vacant Lot in Chicago
    Contact for pricing
    0.09 Acres

    Residential Vacant Lot in Chicago

    Vacant lot in a residential area, sold as-is.

    8029 S Loomis Boulevard, Chicago, IL 60620
    View details

    Harwood Heights, IL Residential Land & Home Lots Investment Opportunities Market Analysis

    Explore 185 residential land & home lots for sale in Harwood Heights, IL, showcased through 185 active listings on our real estate platform. These investment opportunities span a total of 11,500 square feet of properties for sale, with an estimated market value of $1,324,900.

    Sale prices for home sites in Harwood Heights, IL start at $550,000, averaging $662,450, and reaching up to $774,900 — offering options for a variety of budgets and business needs. Daily updated analytics ensure you stay ahead with the latest data and market trends.

    List
    Map

    Top Commercial Asset Segments

    Residential land & home lots 1

    Demographics Overview

    Population 53K
    Population Growth (5Y) +3.6%
    Median Household Income $86,634
    College Educated 49.5%

    High-Yield Neighborhoods for Strategic Investment

    Identify Harwood Heights submarkets with the highest inventory density on the market and evaluate the median listing prices of real estate assets

    Neighborhood Average Price
    60706 $269K

    Taxes & Financing

    Average Loan-to-Value 65.0%

    Need Help?

    Reach out if you need assistance with Realmo tools or have questions about your listings