Property Types
    1
    $

    Iowa Falls, IA Residential Land & Home Lots for Sale

    Notify Me
    List
    Map
    Ackley, IA Steamboat Rock, IA Eldora, IA
    Residential Land in Iowa Falls
    $70,000
    1.67 Acres

    Residential Land in Iowa Falls

    TBD 1.67 acres Thurston Lane, Iowa Falls, IA 50126

    1.67 acre residential lot in established Iowa Falls subdivision.

    • 1.67 acre lot size in an established subdivision.
    • Enjoy country views in a peaceful area.
    • Short distance to Iowa Falls.
    • Adjacent lot also available for purchase.
    Updated: Apr 22
    View details
    Residential Land Near Downtown
    Contact for pricing

    Residential Land Near Downtown

    110 Rocksylvania, Iowa Falls, IA 50126

    Residential lots near downtown Iowa Falls, build your dream home.

    • Walking distance to downtown Iowa Falls
    • Available lots to build a custom home
    • Close proximity to bike path and walking trails
    • Multiple lot sizes available (0.18 acre and 0.20 acre)
    • Prices starting at $26,240
    Updated: Dec 27, 2022
    View details
    Based on your search, we've compiled 2 Potential Opportunities for your consideration. Besides 2 Active listings in Iowa Falls, IA, we suggest exploring several alternatives:

    Iowa Falls, IA Residential Land & Home Lots Investment Opportunities Market Analysis

    Explore 2 residential land & home lots for sale in Iowa Falls, IA on our real estate platform. These investment opportunities span a total of 0 square feet of properties for sale, with an estimated market value of $96,240.

    Sale prices for home sites in Iowa Falls, IA start at $26,240, averaging $48,120, and reaching up to $70,000 — offering options for a variety of budgets and business needs. Daily updated analytics ensure you stay ahead with the latest data and market trends.

    List
    Map

    Top Commercial Asset Segments

    Residential land & home lots 3
    Agricultural land / Farmland 1

    Demographics Overview

    Population 6,362
    Population Growth (5Y) -5.8%
    Median Household Income $61,711
    College Educated 29.3%

    Taxes & Financing

    Tax Rate (average for all types) 2.68%
    Property Tax per SF $38.62 per sq ft
    Tax Rate vs County Average 0.21 pp above county avg
    Average Loan-to-Value 65.0%

    Need Help?

    Reach out if you need assistance with Realmo tools or have questions about your listings