Property Types
    1
    $

    Mauk, GA Residential Land & Home Lots for Sale

    Notify Me
    List
    Map
    Buena Vista, GA Rupert, GA Columbus, GA
    Unrestricted Wooded Acres in Mauk
    $37,000
    5.06 Acres

    Unrestricted Wooded Acres in Mauk

    Allen Drive, Mauk, GA 31058

    5.06 acres of unrestricted land suitable for mobile homes.

    • Owner financing available with 20% down
    • 5.06 unrestricted wooded acres
    • Mobile homes OK
    • Water and electric available on the road
    • Suitable for building a dream home
    Updated: May 14
    View details
    Mauk, GA Vacant Land
    $44,850
    5.98 Acres

    Mauk, GA Vacant Land

    375 Village Lane, Mauk, GA 31058

    5.98± acre lot suitable for various residential uses.

    • Versatile land suitable for custom home, manufactured home, mobile home, or camper.
    • Large 5.98± acre lot offering ample space and potential.
    • Located at the end of Village Lane in Mauk, providing privacy and seclusion.
    • Easy access to city water and nearby power.
    • Mostly wooded, allowing for a tailored homesite with desired clearing.
    Updated: Jul 3, 2025
    View details
    Based on your search, we've compiled 6 Potential Opportunities for your consideration. Besides 2 Active listings in Mauk, GA, we suggest exploring several alternatives: 4 properties in Nearby Cities

    Opportunities in Nearby Cities

    Here are 4 Similar properties we found in Nearby Locations for your consideration.

    Residential Land Development Opportunity
    $1,500,000
    9.20 Acres

    Residential Land Development Opportunity

    9.20 acres of residential land near Pratt & Whitney.

    10477 Macon Road, Midland, GA 31820
    View details
    Residential Land in Waverly Hall
    Contact for pricing
    0.22 Acres

    Residential Land in Waverly Hall

    0.22 acre residential lot in Melody Lakes subdivision.

    Lakeshore Drive lot: 21F, Waverly Hall, GA 31831
    View details
    Residential Land in Waverly Hall
    $54,537
    2.00 Acres

    Residential Land in Waverly Hall

    2-acre residential lot for sale in Harris County, Georgia.

    Ga Highway 0315, Waverly Hall, GA 31831
    View details
    Undeveloped Land on Whitton Drive
    $52,000
    1.02 Acres

    Undeveloped Land on Whitton Drive

    1.02 acres of land in Midland, GA, ideal for development.

    7101 Whitton Drive, Midland, GA 31820
    View details

    Mauk, GA Residential Land & Home Lots Investment Opportunities Market Analysis

    Explore 2 residential land & home lots for sale in Mauk, GA on our real estate platform. These investment opportunities span a total of 0 square feet of properties for sale, with an estimated market value of $81,850.

    Sale prices for home sites in Mauk, GA start at $37,000, averaging $40,925, and reaching up to $44,850 — offering options for a variety of budgets and business needs. Daily updated analytics ensure you stay ahead with the latest data and market trends.

    List
    Map

    Top Commercial Asset Segments

    Hunting land 2
    Residential land & home lots 2
    Agricultural land / Farmland 1
    Recreation land 1

    Demographics Overview

    Population 1,851
    Population Growth (5Y) +36.0%
    Median Household Income $40,196
    College Educated 4.7%

    High-Yield Neighborhoods for Strategic Investment

    Identify Mauk submarkets with the highest inventory density on the market and evaluate the median listing prices of real estate assets

    Neighborhood Average Price
    31058 $37.4K

    Taxes & Financing

    Tax Rate (average for all types) 2.29%
    Property Tax per SF $71.07 per sq ft
    Average Loan-to-Value 65.0%

    Need Help?

    Reach out if you need assistance with Realmo tools or have questions about your listings