Property Types
    1
    $

    Greenville, GA Residential Land & Home Lots for Sale

    Notify Me
    List
    Map
    Woodbury, GA Warm Springs, GA Lagrange, GA
    Private Building Lot in Greenville
    $76,000
    10.72 Acres

    Private Building Lot in Greenville

    Branch Hebron Road, Greenville, GA 30022

    Residential land suitable for manufactured/mobile homes near Greenville and LaGrange.

    • Permitted for manufactured/mobile homes.
    • Private building lot.
    • Located in the Odessadale community.
    • Located between Greenville and LaGrange.
    • Motivated seller.
    Updated: Apr 6
    View details
    Greenville, GA Building Lot
    $73,000
    10.72 Acres

    Greenville, GA Building Lot

    Branch Hebron Road, Greenville, GA 30222

    Private 10.72 acre building lot near Greenville and LaGrange.

    • Price reduction makes this an even more attractive opportunity.
    • Manufactured/mobile homes permitted, offering flexible building options.
    • Private building lot ready for your dream home.
    • Electricity available, simplifying the building process.
    • Well water source provides natural and sustainable water access.
    Updated: Oct 13, 2025
    View details
    Based on your search, we've compiled 2 Potential Opportunities for your consideration. Besides 2 Active listings in Greenville, GA, we suggest exploring several alternatives:

    Greenville, GA Residential Land & Home Lots Investment Opportunities Market Analysis

    Explore 2 residential land & home lots for sale in Greenville, GA on our real estate platform. These investment opportunities span a total of 0 square feet of properties for sale, with an estimated market value of $149,000.

    Sale prices for home sites in Greenville, GA start at $73,000, averaging $74,500, and reaching up to $76,000 — offering options for a variety of budgets and business needs. Daily updated analytics ensure you stay ahead with the latest data and market trends.

    List
    Map

    6-Month New Listing Trend

    Monthly new listing volume vs. 6-month average in Greenville.

    Top Commercial Asset Segments

    Agricultural land / Farmland 4
    Hunting land 2
    Recreation land 2
    Residential land & home lots 2
    Commercial land 1

    Demographics Overview

    Population 4,219
    Population Growth (5Y) +2.5%
    Median Household Income $63,281
    College Educated 15.9%

    High-Yield Neighborhoods for Strategic Investment

    Identify Greenville submarkets with the highest inventory density on the market and evaluate the median listing prices of real estate assets

    Neighborhood Average Price
    Greenville $73K
    Alpharetta $76K

    Taxes & Financing

    Tax Rate (average for all types) 4.55%
    Property Tax per SF $82.22 per sq ft
    Average Loan-to-Value 65.0%

    Need Help?

    Reach out if you need assistance with Realmo tools or have questions about your listings