Property Types
    1
    $

    Enfield, CT Residential Land & Home Lots for Sale

    Notify Me
    List
    Map
    Somers, CT East Longmeadow, MA Longmeadow, MA
    Enfield Land with Mixed Zoning
    $329,000
    25.75 Acres

    Enfield Land with Mixed Zoning

    Mullen Road, Enfield, CT 06082

    Two parcels of land in Enfield with residential and industrial zoning.

    • Large 19.83‑acre residential lot in desirable Southern Enfield.
    • Additional 5.93‑acre industrial‑zoned lot included.
    • Public sewer access available.
    • Potential for mixed usage due to varied zoning (Residential and Industrial).
    • Sewer trunk line runs along two sides of the 19.83‑acre property.
    Updated: Jun 6, 2025
    View details
    Enfield Land in Lake Community
    $59,900
    0.19 Acres

    Enfield Land in Lake Community

    176 Cottage Road, Enfield, CT 06082

    Land in lake community, suitable for builders or homeowners.

    • Lake Community Access: Enjoy the benefits of being part of the Shaker Pines Lake Community.
    • Public Water and Sewer: Readily available in the street for easy hookup.
    • Zoned R33: Offers building opportunities (buyer to verify restrictions).
    • Builder/Homeowner Opportunity: Ideal for building a custom home.
    • Cable Available: Utility hookup for cable services.
    Updated: Aug 5, 2025
    View details
    Based on your search, we've compiled 6 Potential Opportunities for your consideration. Besides 2 Active listings in Enfield, CT, we suggest exploring several alternatives: 4 properties in Nearby Cities

    Opportunities in Nearby Cities

    Here are 4 Similar properties we found in Nearby Locations for your consideration.

    Somers, CT One Acre Lot
    $145,000
    1.16 Acres

    Somers, CT One Acre Lot

    One acre lot in quiet Somers neighborhood.

    369 Turnpike Road, Somers, CT 06071
    View details
    East Longmeadow Residential Land Opportunity
    $285,000
    2.73 Acres

    East Longmeadow Residential Land Opportunity

    2.73 acre wooded lot in desirable East Longmeadow neighborhood.

    79 Favorite Ln, East Longmeadow, MA 01028
    View details
    Somers Land Parcel For Sale
    $299,900
    15.45 Acres

    Somers Land Parcel For Sale

    Residential land in a private, wooded estate. Last chance!

    603 Hall Hill Road, Somers, CT 06071
    View details
    29 Acres of Scenic Land
    $699,900
    29.12 Acres

    29 Acres of Scenic Land

    Stunning 29-acre land parcel in East Longmeadow, Massachusetts.

    Apple Blossom Ln, East Longmeadow, MA 01028
    View details

    Enfield, CT Residential Land & Home Lots Investment Opportunities Market Analysis

    Explore 2 residential land & home lots for sale in Enfield, CT on our real estate platform. These investment opportunities span a total of 0 square feet of properties for sale, with an estimated market value of $388,900.

    Sale prices for home sites in Enfield, CT start at $59,900, averaging $194,450, and reaching up to $329,000 — offering options for a variety of budgets and business needs. Daily updated analytics ensure you stay ahead with the latest data and market trends.

    List
    Map

    Top Commercial Asset Segments

    Commercial land 12
    Industrial land 4
    Agricultural land / Farmland 2
    Residential land & home lots 2

    Demographics Overview

    Population 41K
    Population Growth (5Y) -7.6%
    Median Household Income $91,141
    College Educated 21.0%

    High-Yield Neighborhoods for Strategic Investment

    Identify Enfield submarkets with the highest inventory density on the market and evaluate the median listing prices of real estate assets

    Neighborhood Average Price
    06082 $194.5K

    Taxes & Financing

    Tax Rate (average for all types) 3.47%
    Property Tax per SF $50.43 per sq ft
    Average Loan-to-Value 65.0%

    Need Help?

    Reach out if you need assistance with Realmo tools or have questions about your listings