Residential Income

East Boston, MA Residential Income Properties for Sale

/ Page 16
Notify Me
List
Map
Quincy, MA Winthrop, MA Cambridge, MA Chelsea, MA Revere, MA Hull, MA Brookline, MA Somerville, MA
593 properties
Sort:
Residential Income Property with Balcony
Residential Income Property with Balcony

110 Broad St, Boston, MA 02110

$1,495,000

Two-bedroom residence with two baths, gas cooking, a fireplace, and expansive windows.

View details
Residential Income Property with Private Deck
Residential Income Property with Private Deck

57 E Concord St, Boston, MA 02118

$1,750,000

Penthouse residence offers private outdoor space, elevator access, and a custom kitchen within a boutique building.

View details
Residential Income Row House with Patio
Residential Income Row House with Patio

408 Columbus Ave, Boston, MA 02116

$1,350,000

Renovated kitchen, private patio, and rear deck support comfortable indoor-outdoor living.

View details
Residential Income Property with Duplex Layout
Residential Income Property with Duplex Layout

201 NEwbury St, Boston, MA 02116

$2,265,000

Second-floor residence combines dramatic ceiling height, flexible living space, and an open kitchen with breakfast-bar seating.

View details
Residential Income Property with Den
Residential Income Property with Den

150 Dorchester Ave South Boston, Boston, MA 02127

$1,199,000

Refreshed residence combines flexible living space, contemporary finishes, and in-unit laundry in South Boston.

View details
Corner Residential Income Property
Corner Residential Income Property

4 Battery Wharf, Boston, MA 02109

$1,495,000

Updated residence with expansive windows, hardwood floors, premium kitchen finishes, and on-site garage parking.

View details
Realmo Analytics Monitor Off-market properties and contact owners who are ready to sell. Many signals applied to make quality leads for you. Get Leads
Brick Triplex with Outdoor Space
Brick Triplex with Outdoor Space

65 Dennis St, Boston, MA 02119

$999,895

Attached three-family property with two-bedroom apartments, private rear outdoor areas, and a basement laundry setup.

View details
Multifamily Property
Multifamily Property

98 Myrtle Street, Boston, MA 02114

$3,850,000

The property is zoned H-2-65.

View details
Two-Level Residential Income Property
Two-Level Residential Income Property

47-r Harvest Street, Boston, MA 02125

$749,000

Modern condominium residence with skylights, hardwood flooring, and an open living arrangement.

View details
Apartment Building with Duplex Units
Apartment Building with Duplex Units

4 Union St, Boston, MA 02135

$2,399,000

Four residences offer in-unit laundry, private decks, separate utilities, and on-site parking for multifamily occupancy.

View details
3-Bedroom Residential Income Property
3-Bedroom Residential Income Property

27 Shepard St, Boston, MA 02135

$1,078,000

New construction combines open living areas, upgraded finishes, and private outdoor space in a three-bedroom residence.

View details
Renovated Residential Income Property
Renovated Residential Income Property

31 Massachusetts Ave, Boston, MA 02115

$839,000

Corner residence in an elevator building with updated interiors, in-unit laundry, generous bedrooms, and dedicated storage.

View details
Updated Triplex with Garden Unit
Updated Triplex with Garden Unit

72 Wellington Hill St, Boston, MA 02126

$1,250,000

Updated triplex offers three residential units, including a finished lower-level walkout, with central air, parking, and yard space.

View details
Two-Family Duplex with Two-Level Unit
Two-Family Duplex with Two-Level Unit

39-41 Westford St., Boston, MA 02134

$1,399,000

An unfinished basement and paved off-street parking supplement the two-apartment layout.

View details
Five-Unit Mixed-Use Building
Five-Unit Mixed-Use Building

147-149 Meridian Street, Boston, MA 02128

$2,195,000

Brick property combines five apartments with a separately metered commercial space.

View details
Gut-Renovated Residential Income Property
Gut-Renovated Residential Income Property

382 Commonwealth Ave, Boston, MA 02215

$1,589,000

Two-bedroom residence with updated interiors, custom kitchen finishes, and views toward the Commonwealth Avenue Mall.

View details
Updated Brick Triplex with Three Decks
Updated Brick Triplex with Three Decks

162 Howard Ave, Boston, MA 02125

$1,199,000

Updated brick building with separate utilities, newer kitchens and baths, and high ceilings.

View details
Three-Unit Brick Triplex
Three-Unit Brick Triplex

225 Washington St, Boston, MA 02121

$999,000

Three residential apartments feature functional layouts in a brick building near commuter rail, public transportation, shopping, and dining.

View details
Corner Residential Income Property
Corner Residential Income Property

3 Appleton St, Boston, MA 02116

$874,900

Fifth-floor corner residence with hardwood flooring, skyline views, and elevator access in a highly walkable setting.

View details
Duplex with Private Decks
Duplex with Private Decks

18 Franconia St, Boston, MA 02122

$1,150,000

Two residential units include sunrooms, hardwood flooring, storage, and separate outdoor decks.

View details
Brick Triplex
Brick Triplex

225 Washington Street, Boston, MA 02121

$999,000

Three residences offer an owner-occupant the option to generate rental income.

View details
Mixed-Use Building With Four Units
Mixed-Use Building With Four Units

717 Centre St, Boston, MA 02130

$3,000,000

Vacant property combines updated residential units with first-floor tavern and restaurant space.

View details
Residential Income Property with Harbor Views
Residential Income Property with Harbor Views

15 Union Wharf, Boston, MA 02109

$4,995,000

Townhouse residence pairs expansive glazing with a refined kitchen, private balconies, and multiple flexible living spaces.

View details
Two-Unit Duplex
Two-Unit Duplex

119 M St, Boston, MA 02127

$1,235,000

Separate one-bedroom and four-bedroom residences include private outdoor areas and in-unit laundry.

View details
Not finding what you need? Try buying leads tailored to your intent and find the right opportunities before everyone else. Get Leads
List
Map
Why this one?
Saved