Property Types
    1
    $

    Crab Orchard, TN Recreation Land for Sale

    Notify Me
    List
    Map
    Crossville, TN Rockwood, TN Grand View, TN
    Secluded Land with Catoosa Access
    $880,000
    88.17 Acres

    Secluded Land with Catoosa Access

    6436 Smith Mountain Rd, Crab Orchard, TN 37723

    88+ acre sanctuary with direct access to Catoosa Wildlife Area.

    • Direct access to 85,000‑acre Catoosa Wildlife Management Area.
    • 88+ acres of private, secluded land with gated access.
    • Cleared homesite with existing structure and city water access.
    • Abundant wildlife and ideal hunting grounds.
    • Scenic natural terrain with mature hardwood forest, bluffs, and rock formations.
    Updated: Aug 15, 2025
    View details
    Renegade Mountain Wooded Lot
    Contact for pricing
    0.47 Acres

    Renegade Mountain Wooded Lot

    Lot 735 Renegade Pkwy, Crab Orchard, TN 37723

    Wooded 0.47-acre lot in Renegade Mountain Resort.

    • Wooded rolling lot in Renegade Mountain Resort.
    • Serene surroundings and natural beauty.
    • Approximately 0.5 acres.
    • Perfect for a dream retreat.
    • Water Available.
    Updated: Mar 13
    View details
    Based on your search, we've compiled 6 Potential Opportunities for your consideration. Besides 2 Active listings in Crab Orchard, TN, we suggest exploring several alternatives: 4 properties in Nearby Cities

    Opportunities in Nearby Cities

    Here are 4 Similar properties we found in Nearby Locations for your consideration.

    Grandview Land with Blue Branch
    $675,000
    50.00 Acres

    Grandview Land with Blue Branch

    50-acre property with mature timber, creek, and wildlife.

    Grand View, TN 37337
    View details
    Grandview, TN Land For Sale
    $630,000
    42.00 Acres

    Grandview, TN Land For Sale

    42+/- acres with mature timber and Blue Branch creek.

    Grand View, TN 37337
    View details
    Crossville Land on Golf Course
    Contact for pricing
    0.30 Acres

    Crossville Land on Golf Course

    Tee view lot on Dorchester Golf Course in Crossville, TN.

    113 Broadstone Drive, Crossville, TN 38558
    View details
    Land with Private Lake
    $64,900
    5.70 Acres

    Land with Private Lake

    5.7-acre land parcel featuring a private lake.

    Cascade Lane, Crossville, TN 38555
    View details

    Crab Orchard, TN Recreation Land Investment Opportunities Market Analysis

    Explore 2 recreation land for sale in Crab Orchard, TN on our real estate platform. These investment opportunities span a total of 0 square feet of properties for sale, with an estimated market value of $886,500.

    Sale prices for recreation land in Crab Orchard, TN start at $6,500, averaging $443,250, and reaching up to $880,000 — offering options for a variety of budgets and business needs. Daily updated analytics ensure you stay ahead with the latest data and market trends.

    List
    Map

    Top Commercial Asset Segments

    Residential land & home lots 60
    Hunting land 2
    Recreation land 2

    Demographics Overview

    Population 1,307
    Population Growth (5Y) +49.4%
    Median Household Income $59,028
    College Educated 9.0%

    High-Yield Neighborhoods for Strategic Investment

    Identify Crab Orchard submarkets with the highest inventory density on the market and evaluate the median listing prices of real estate assets

    Neighborhood Average Price
    37723 $293.3K

    Need Help?

    Reach out if you need assistance with Realmo tools or have questions about your listings