Property Types
    1

Roulette, PA Austin, PA Genesee, PA
    19 Acres of Wooded Land
    $119,900
    19.01 Acres

    19 Acres of Wooded Land

    Brookland Rd., Coudersport, PA 16915

    Secluded 19-acre wooded parcel perfect for recreation and development.

    • 19‑acre wooded parcel offering privacy and tranquility.
    • Ideal for outdoor recreation: hunting, hiking, camping.
    • Versatile land suitable for a custom home, cabin, or campsite.
    • Mature trees and natural surroundings create a private atmosphere.
    • Potential for trails, food plots, or a homesite.
    Updated: May 21
    View details
    Wooded Land Near Cherry Springs
    $135,000
    8.91 Acres

    Wooded Land Near Cherry Springs

    Cherry Springs Road, Coudersport, PA 16915

    8.91 acres of wooded land near Cherry Springs State Park.

    • Almost 9 wooded acres in the Dark Skies area of Cherry Springs.
    • Located approximately 1 mile from Cherry Springs State Park.
    • Accessible from RT 44.
    • Across from the Cherry Spring Store.
    • ATV and snowmobile riding permitted (where allowed).
    Updated: Jan 7
    View details
    Based on your search, we've compiled 2 Potential Opportunities for your consideration. Besides 2 Active listings in Coudersport, PA, we suggest exploring several alternatives:

    Coudersport, PA Recreation Land Investment Opportunities Market Analysis

    Explore 2 recreation land for sale in Coudersport, PA on our real estate platform. These investment opportunities span a total of 0 square feet of properties for sale, with an estimated market value of $254,900.

    Sale prices for recreation land in Coudersport, PA start at $119,900, averaging $127,450, and reaching up to $135,000 — offering options for a variety of budgets and business needs. Daily updated analytics ensure you stay ahead with the latest data and market trends.

    List
    Map

    Top Commercial Asset Segments

    Residential land & home lots 5
    Recreation land 2

    Demographics Overview

    Population 5,911
    Population Growth (5Y) -1.1%
    Median Household Income $65,677
    College Educated 26.7%

    High-Yield Neighborhoods for Strategic Investment

    Identify Coudersport submarkets with the highest inventory density on the market and evaluate the median listing prices of real estate assets

    Neighborhood Average Price
    16915 $119.9K

    Taxes & Financing

    Average Loan-to-Value 65.0%

    Need Help?

    Reach out if you need assistance with Realmo tools or have questions about your listings