Property Types
    1
    $

    Bald Head Island, NC Recreation Land for Sale

    Notify Me
    List
    Map
    Southport, NC Oak Island, NC Kure Beach, NC
    Golf Course Homesite on Island
    $125,000
    0.37 Acres

    Golf Course Homesite on Island

    55 Fort Holmes Trail, Bald Head Island, NC 28461

    Spacious lot with golf course views and ocean breezes.

    • Direct access to golf course lagoon and views of the 11th fairway.
    • Located in a quiet area of Bald Head Island.
    • Potential to hear the ocean from the property.
    • Enjoy privacy and nature‑filled surroundings.
    • Beautiful sunrise views.
    Updated: Mar 24
    View details
    Golf Course Lot For Sale
    $172,500
    0.29 Acres

    Golf Course Lot For Sale

    102 Stede Bonnet lot: 792, Bald Head Island, NC 28461

    Golf course lot between tee and green, near harbor.

    • Golf course lot with views of the 6th tee and 5th green
    • Excellent location between Harbour and shopping/market
    • No memberships required
    • Beautiful lot
    • Positioned between tee and green
    Updated: Aug 29, 2024
    View details
    Based on your search, we've compiled 6 Potential Opportunities for your consideration. Besides 2 Active listings in Bald Head Island, NC, we suggest exploring several alternatives: 4 properties in Nearby Cities

    Opportunities in Nearby Cities

    Here are 4 Similar properties we found in Nearby Locations for your consideration.

    North Myrtle Beach Acreage Homesites
    $1,100,000
    225.50 Acres

    North Myrtle Beach Acreage Homesites

    Protected acreage near sports complex, potential resort residential development.

    TBD 225.5 Acres Coates Rd., North Myrtle Beach, SC 29582
    View details
    Recreational Land Near North Myrtle Beach
    $1,100,000
    181.20 Acres

    Recreational Land Near North Myrtle Beach

    181+ acres of recreational land close to North Myrtle Beach.

    TBD 181.2 acres Coates Rd., North Myrtle Beach, SC 29582
    View details
    50 Acres Near Downtown Conway
    $255,000
    50.39 Acres

    50 Acres Near Downtown Conway

    50+ acre recreational land parcel, five miles from Conway.

    Oak Log Lake Rd., Conway, SC 29526
    View details
    99 Acres Recreational Land Conway
    $1,449,000
    99.19 Acres

    99 Acres Recreational Land Conway

    99-acre tract perfect for recreation or development in Conway, SC.

    Bluebird Ln., Conway, SC 29526
    View details

    Bald Head Island, NC Recreation Land Investment Opportunities Market Analysis

    Explore 2 recreation land for sale in Bald Head Island, NC on our real estate platform. These investment opportunities span a total of 0 square feet of properties for sale, with an estimated market value of $297,500.

    Sale prices for recreation land in Bald Head Island, NC start at $125,000, averaging $148,750, and reaching up to $172,500 — offering options for a variety of budgets and business needs. Daily updated analytics ensure you stay ahead with the latest data and market trends.

    List
    Map

    Top Commercial Asset Segments

    Residential land & home lots 62
    Waterfront Land 9
    Commercial land 3
    Recreation land 2

    Demographics Overview

    Population 23K
    Population Growth (5Y) +16.5%
    Median Household Income $79,681
    College Educated 54.7%

    High-Yield Neighborhoods for Strategic Investment

    Identify Bald Head Island submarkets with the highest inventory density on the market and evaluate the median listing prices of real estate assets

    Neighborhood Average Price
    Southport - 28461 $148.8K

    Need Help?

    Reach out if you need assistance with Realmo tools or have questions about your listings