Property Types
    1

Recreational Land in Cotton, MN
    $39,900
    10.00 Acres

    Recreational Land in Cotton, MN

    7473 Comstock Lake Rd, Cotton, MN 55724

    10-acre recreational property with building potential and trail access.

    • 10‑acre recreational property, perfect for building your dream home, cabin, or hunting shack.
    • Direct access to snowmobile trails right across the road.
    • Enjoy walking and other recreational activities on the property's trails.
    • Benefit from taconite relief for property taxes.
    • Start of a driveway or parking pad already in place.
    Updated: May 15
    View details
    Recreational Land in Cotton, MN
    $39,900
    10.00 Acres

    Recreational Land in Cotton, MN

    7473 Comstock Lake Rd, Cotton, MN 55724

• 10‑acre recreational property offers multiple building options.
    • Direct access to snowmobile trails across the road.
    • Trails on the 40‑acre property for walking and recreation.
    • Taconite relief provides property tax benefits.
    • Partially developed with a driveway or parking pad already in place.
    Updated: May 15
    View details
    Recreational Land in Cotton, MN
    $39,900
    10.00 Acres

    Recreational Land in Cotton, MN

7473 Comstock Lake Rd, Cotton, MN 55724
    View details
    Based on your search, we've compiled 7 Potential Opportunities for your consideration. Besides 3 Active listings in Cotton, MN, we suggest exploring several alternatives: 4 properties in Nearby Cities

    Opportunities in Nearby Cities

    Here are 4 Similar properties we found in Nearby Locations for your consideration.

    100 Acres Recreational Land in Makinen
    $199,500
    100.00 Acres

    100 Acres Recreational Land in Makinen

    100-acre recreational property near Makinen with utilities and public land access.

    5303 Markham Road, Makinen, MN 55763
    View details
    40-Acre Northwoods Retreat Near Hibbing
    $139,900
    40.00 Acres

    40-Acre Northwoods Retreat Near Hibbing

    Secluded 40-acre property with cabin, ready for recreation.

    4126 Mattson Road, Hibbing, MN 55746
    View details
    Whiteface Reservoir Shoreline Opportunity
    $209,000
    2.50 Acres

    Whiteface Reservoir Shoreline Opportunity

    2.5-acre lot with 275 feet of shoreline on Whiteface Reservoir.

    4-xxx Toivonen Road, Makinen, MN 55763
    View details
    75+ Acres with Recreational Access
    $72,500
    75.88 Acres

    75+ Acres with Recreational Access

    Land with direct access to state ATV trails and West Swan River.

    XXX Hwy 73, Hibbing, MN 55746
    View details

    Cotton, MN Recreation Land Investment Opportunities Market Analysis

    Explore 3 recreation land for sale in Cotton, MN, showcased through 3 active listings on our real estate platform. These investment opportunities span a total of 0 square feet of properties for sale, with an estimated market value of $119,700.

    Sale prices for recreation land in Cotton, MN start at $39,900, averaging $39,900, and reaching up to $39,900 — offering options for a variety of budgets and business needs. Daily updated analytics ensure you stay ahead with the latest data and market trends.

    List
    Map

    Top Commercial Asset Segments

    Recreation land 4
    Hunting land 1

    Demographics Overview

    Population 719
    Population Growth (5Y) -6.9%
    Median Household Income $73,500
    College Educated 42.3%

    Taxes & Financing

    Tax Rate (average for all types) 2.21%
    Property Tax per SF $50.37 per sq ft
    Tax Rate vs County Average 0.38 pp below county avg
    Average Loan-to-Value 65.0%

    Need Help?

    Reach out if you need assistance with Realmo tools or have questions about your listings