Property Types
    1

Lawton, MI Mattawan, MI Lawrence, MI
    80-Acre Land Parcel in Paw Paw
    $590,000
    80.00 Acres

    80-Acre Land Parcel in Paw Paw

    36th Avenue, Paw Paw, MI 49079

    Large land parcel for farming, hunting, recreation, and waterfront enjoyment.

    • Approximately 80 acres in Van Buren County
    • Frontage on Davis Lake provides waterfront access
    • Diverse land use potential for farming, hunting, recreation, bird watching, and waterfront enjoyment
    • Abundant wildlife including deer, turkey, and waterfowl
    • 1322' of road frontage on 36th Avenue with electricity available
    Updated: Apr 7
    View details
    Wooded Parcel in Paw Paw
    $99,500
    13.20 Acres

    Wooded Parcel in Paw Paw

    41st Street, Paw Paw, MI 49079

    13+ acre wooded parcel, abundant wildlife, recreational opportunities.

    • Large 13+ acre wooded parcel offering privacy.
    • Abundance of wildlife, great for nature enthusiasts.
    • Suitable for recreational use.
    • Electricity available.
    • Land division verbally approved by the municipality.
    Updated: May 16
    View details
    Based on your search, we've compiled 2 Potential Opportunities for your consideration. Besides 2 Active listings in Paw Paw, MI, we suggest exploring several alternatives:

    Paw Paw, MI Recreation Land Investment Opportunities Market Analysis

    Explore 2 recreation land for sale in Paw Paw, MI on our real estate platform. These investment opportunities span a total of 0 square feet of properties for sale, with an estimated market value of $689,500.

    Sale prices for recreation land in Paw Paw, MI start at $99,500, averaging $344,750, and reaching up to $590,000 — offering options for a variety of budgets and business needs. Daily updated analytics ensure you stay ahead with the latest data and market trends.

    List
    Map

    Top Commercial Asset Segments

    Commercial land 10
    Residential land & home lots 5
    Industrial land 4
    Hunting land 3
    Recreation land 2

    Demographics Overview

    Population 13K
    Population Growth (5Y) +2.6%
    Median Household Income $72,119
    College Educated 32.4%

    High-Yield Neighborhoods for Strategic Investment

    Identify Paw Paw submarkets with the highest inventory density on the market and evaluate the median listing prices of real estate assets

    Neighborhood Average Price
    49079 $590K

    Taxes & Financing

    Average Loan-to-Value 65.0%

    Need Help?

    Reach out if you need assistance with Realmo tools or have questions about your listings