Property Types
    1

Map
    Fort Pierce, FL Sebastian, FL Fellsmere, FL
    Runway Adjacent Vacant Lot
    $199,999
    61,419 SF

    Runway Adjacent Vacant Lot

    525 Wright Circle, Vero Beach, FL 32968

    1.41-acre vacant lot in Indian River Aerodrome.

    • Runway adjacent property - enjoy direct access, no towing needed.
    • Oversized 1.41‑acre vacant lot - build from scratch to your exact specifications.
    • Pond backdrop - a desirable aesthetic feature enhancing the property's appeal.
    • Last available vacant lot in Indian River Aerodrome.
    • Fly‑in, fly‑out lifestyle in a legendary airpark.
    Updated: Apr 16
    View details
    Vero Beach Land For Sale
    $45,000
    0.11 Acres

    Vero Beach Land For Sale

    2280 93rd Court, Vero Beach, FL 32966

    Agricultural/Recreational lot in path of development near I-95.

    • Owner financing available
    • In the path of development
    • Agricultural/Recreational lot
    • Right off 95
    • Recreational use allowed
    Updated: Feb 5
    View details
    Entitled Recreational Redevelopment Site
    $1,900,000
    300,128 SF

    Entitled Recreational Redevelopment Site

    7-acre recreational redevelopment site with approved site plan.

    4291 5th Pl SW, Vero Beach, FL 32968
    View details
    Based on your search, we've compiled 7 Potential Opportunities for your consideration. Besides 3 Active listings in Vero Beach, FL, we suggest exploring several alternatives: 4 properties in Nearby Cities

    Opportunities in Nearby Cities

    Here are 4 Similar properties we found in Nearby Locations for your consideration.

    Port St. Lucie Lake Lot
    $150,000
    0.06 Acres

    Port St. Lucie Lake Lot

    Vacation lifestyle on a lake lot in Port St. Lucie.

    88 NW Boundary Drive, Port St Lucie, FL 34986
    View details
    Land with Banyan Tree
    $275,000
    0.08 Acres

    Land with Banyan Tree

    Landscaped lot with banyan tree, lake views, outdoor kitchen.

    89 NW Boundary Drive, Port St Lucie, FL 34986
    View details
    Waterfront Island Parcel in Sebastian
    $175,000
    0.71 Acres

    Waterfront Island Parcel in Sebastian

    Unique 0.71-acre island on Fisher Lake, Sebastian, Florida.

    1579 Eagles Circle, Sebastian, FL 32958
    View details
    Landscaped Lot with Banyan Tree
    $275,000
    3,514 SF

    Landscaped Lot with Banyan Tree

    Landscaped lot featuring a banyan tree, outdoor kitchen, and tiki.

    Port St Lucie, FL 34986
    View details

    Vero Beach, FL Recreation Land Investment Opportunities Market Analysis

    Explore 3 recreation land for sale in Vero Beach, FL, showcased through 3 active listings on our real estate platform. These investment opportunities span a total of 361,547 square feet of properties for sale, with an estimated market value of $2,099,999.

    Sale prices for recreation land in Vero Beach, FL start at $199,999, averaging $1,049,999, and reaching up to $1,900,000 — offering options for a variety of budgets and business needs. Daily updated analytics ensure you stay ahead with the latest data and market trends.

    List
    Map

    Top Commercial Asset Segments

    Residential land & home lots 98
    Commercial land 82
    Agricultural land / Farmland 24
    Industrial land 8
    Waterfront Land 6

    Property Size Breakdown

    The majority of commercial real estate listings in Vero Beach fall within the 1 to 5 acres range.

    Demographics Overview

    Population 127K
    Population Growth (5Y) +10.6%
    Median Household Income $76,091
    College Educated 30.9%

    High-Yield Neighborhoods for Strategic Investment

    Identify Vero Beach submarkets with the highest inventory density on the market and evaluate the median listing prices of real estate assets

    Neighborhood Average Price
    32966 $45K
    32968 $1M

    Taxes & Financing

    Tax Rate (average for all types) 1.45%
    Property Tax per SF $23.77 per sq ft
    Tax Rate vs County Average 0.02 pp below county avg
    Average Loan-to-Value 65.0%

    Need Help?

    Reach out if you need assistance with Realmo tools or have questions about your listings