Property Lookup
    • Brokers
    Sheldon St Shortsville, NY 14548
    Back to Search
    Property profile & analytics

    Sheldon St Shortsville, NY 14548

• Office buildings
    • 8,750 SF
    • 1.00 lot acres
    Off-Market
    Property ID
    US63-4493575
    The Realmo ID is a unique identifier assigned to every property, incorporating country codes and precise geo-coordinates for 300x300-foot land blocks. It enables standardized data collection and seamless integration of disparate sources such as ownership, tax, title data and physical specifications. By aggregating current and historical records, the Realmo ID powers advanced analytics and delivers deep, verifiable insights for real estate professionals.

    Value Estimations
    $545,000
    Show details
    Cap Rate Potential
    Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    • Office buildings

    Property Details for Sheldon St

    Year built
    1953
    Lot size
    1.00 lot acres
    Property size
    8,750 SF
    Zone code
    06 - INDUSTRIAL
    Property type
    Office buildings
    APN
    323603 44.10-3-91.110
    APU
    3236034410391110

    Value Estimations

    based on Realmo’s proprietary methodology
    • Comparable approach

      Method
      Estimation
      AI Estimate
      $553,000
      Market price range: $206k - $868k
    • Alternative Use

      Use
      Estimation
      OFFICE BUILDING
      $825,000
      Current use
      RESTAURANT
      $845,000
      Change: +2% Conversion: Moderate

    Get a detailed, property-specific estimation — fast and free

Longitude
    -77.2203
    Latitude
    42.9554
    CBSA code
    40380
    CBSA name
    ROCHESTER, NY METROPOLITAN STATISTICAL AREA

Total Market Value
    0
    $0.00
    $24,700
    $815,300
    $840,000
    -
    $29,058
    $959,142
    $988,200