Property Lookup
    • Brokers
    155 Carpenter Dam Rd Hot Springs, AR 71901
    Back to Search
    Property profile & analytics

    155 Carpenter Dam Rd Hot Springs, AR 71901

• Strip malls
    • 8,150 SF
    • 1.14 lot acres
    Retail/Restaurant Space in Hot Springs For Lease
    $2,717/Mo
    1,427 SF

    Retail/Restaurant Space in Hot Springs

    Vacant retail shell space with tenant improvement allowance available.

    155 Carpenter Dam Road, Hot Springs, AR 71901
    View Listing
    Property ID
    US05-2187217
    The Realmo ID is a unique identifier assigned to every property, incorporating country codes and precise geo-coordinates for 300x300-foot land blocks. It enables standardized data collection and seamless integration of disparate sources such as ownership, tax, title data and physical specifications. By aggregating current and historical records, the Realmo ID powers advanced analytics and delivers deep, verifiable insights for real estate professionals.

    Value Estimations
    Cap Rate Potential
    Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    • Strip malls

    Property Details for 155 Carpenter Dam Rd

    Lot size
    1.14 lot acres
    Property size
    8,150 SF
    Property type
    Strip malls
    Property subtype
    Shopping centers
    APN
    400-16075-004-000C
    APU
    40016075004000C

    Value Estimations

    based on Realmo’s proprietary methodology
    • AI approach

    • CAP approach

    • Comparable approach

    • Alternative Use

    Get a detailed, property-specific estimation — fast and free

Longitude
    -93.0202
    Latitude
    34.4709
    CBSA code
    26300
    CBSA name
    HOT SPRINGS, AR METROPOLITAN STATISTICAL AREA

Total Market Value
    2024
    $6,725
    $46,170
    $103,600
    $149,770
    -
    $230,850
    $518,000
    $748,850
    View Listing