Property Lookup
    • Brokers
    Inland Steel Co East Chicago, IN 46312
    Back to Search
    Property profile & analytics

    Inland Steel Co East Chicago, IN 46312

• Warehouses
    • 3,780 SF
    • 4.06 lot acres
    Off-Market
    Last Sale Jun 6, 2024
    Property ID
    US31-2434297
    The Realmo ID is a unique identifier assigned to every property, incorporating country codes and precise geo-coordinates for 300x300-foot land blocks. It enables standardized data collection and seamless integration of disparate sources such as ownership, tax, title data and physical specifications. By aggregating current and historical records, the Realmo ID powers advanced analytics and delivers deep, verifiable insights for real estate professionals.

    Value Estimations
    Cap Rate Potential
    Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    • Warehouses

    Property Details for Inland Steel Co

    Year built
    1943
    Construction
    TYPE NOT SPECIFIED
    Lot size
    4.06 lot acres
    Property size
    3,780 SF
    Property type
    Warehouses
    APN
    45-03-16-451-001.000-024
    APU
    450316451001000024

    Value Estimations

    based on Realmo’s proprietary methodology
    • AI approach

    • CAP approach

    • Comparable approach

    • Alternative Use

    Get a detailed, property-specific estimation — fast and free

Longitude
    -87.4591
    Latitude
    41.6541
    CBSA code
    16980
    CBSA name
    CHICAGO-NAPERVILLE-JOLIET, IL-IN-WI METROPOLITAN STATISTICAL AREA

Total Market Value
    2022
    $6,891
    $233,200
    $16,100
    $249,300
    -
    $233,200
    $16,100
    $249,300