Property Lookup
    • Brokers
    1201 E Church St Cherryville, NC 28021
    Back to Search
    Property profile & analytics

    1201 E Church St Cherryville, NC 28021

• Investment properties
    • 1,320 SF
    • 72.60 lot acres
    Industrial Asset on 72+ Acres For Sale
    $8,995,000
    72.61 Acres

    Industrial Asset on 72+ Acres

    Large industrial property in Cherryville, NC, with redevelopment potential.

    1201 E Church Street, Cherryville, NC 28021
    View Listing
    Property ID
    US53-2601438
    The Realmo ID is a unique identifier assigned to every property, incorporating country codes and precise geo-coordinates for 300x300-foot land blocks. It enables standardized data collection and seamless integration of disparate sources such as ownership, tax, title data and physical specifications. By aggregating current and historical records, the Realmo ID powers advanced analytics and delivers deep, verifiable insights for real estate professionals.

    Value Estimations
    Cap Rate Potential
    Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    • Investment properties

    Property Details for 1201 E Church St

    Year built
    1960
    Lot size
    72.60 lot acres
    Property size
    1,320 SF
    Property type
    Investment properties
    Property subtype
    Live-work space
    APN
    302544
    APU
    302544

    Value Estimations

    based on Realmo’s proprietary methodology
    • AI approach

    • CAP approach

    • Comparable approach

    • Alternative Use

    Get a detailed, property-specific estimation — fast and free

Longitude
    -81.3626
    Latitude
    35.3892
    CBSA code
    16740
    CBSA name
    CHARLOTTE-CONCORD-GASTONIA, NC-SC METROPOLITAN STATISTICAL AREA

Total Market Value
    2024
    $53,001
    $1,328,750
    $3,583,270
    $4,912,020
    -
    $0.00
    $0.00
    $0.00
    View Listing