Property Lookup
    • Brokers
    Duluth, MN 55805
    Back to Search
    Property profile & analytics

    Duluth, MN 55805

• Apartment buildings
    • 53,550 SF
    • 0.24 lot acres
    Off-Market
    Last Sale Nov 16, 2023
    Property ID
    US46-1118363
    The Realmo ID is a unique identifier assigned to every property, incorporating country codes and precise geo-coordinates for 300x300-foot land blocks. It enables standardized data collection and seamless integration of disparate sources such as ownership, tax, title data and physical specifications. By aggregating current and historical records, the Realmo ID powers advanced analytics and delivers deep, verifiable insights for real estate professionals.

    Value Estimations
    $5,460,000
    Show details
    Cap Rate Potential
    Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    • Apartment buildings

    Property Details

    Year built
    1962
    Lot size
    0.24 lot acres
    Property size
    53,550 SF
    Zone code
    MCL
    Property type
    Apartment buildings
    APN
    010-3830-07470
    APU
    10383007470

    Value Estimations

    based on Realmo’s proprietary methodology
    • CAP approach

      CAP Return
      Estimation
      6%
      $7,310,000
      6.5%
      $6,745,000
      7%
      $6,265,000
    • Comparable approach

      Method
      Estimation
      Statistic Estimate
      $5,858,000
      Market price range: $3.28M - $7.97M
      AI Estimate
      $3,771,000
      Market price range: $2.83M - $5.03M
    • Alternative Use

      Use
      Estimation
      APARTMENT HOUSE (5+ UNITS)
      $6,110,000
      Current use
      COMMERCIAL (GENERAL)
      $8,270,000
      Change: +35% Conversion: Moderate

    Get a detailed, property-specific estimation — fast and free

Longitude
    -92.0906
    Latitude
    46.7963
    CBSA code
    20260
    CBSA name
    DULUTH, MN-WI METROPOLITAN STATISTICAL AREA

Total Market Value
    2023
    $65,118
    $24,200
    $3,536,200
    $3,560,400
    -
    $24,200
    $3,536,200
    $3,560,400