Property Lookup
    • Brokers
    999 Chase Pkwy Waterbury, CT 06708-2904
    Back to Search
    Property profile & analytics

    999 Chase Pkwy Waterbury, CT 06708-2904

• Gas stations
    • 2,880 SF
    • 0.99 lot acres
    Off-Market
    Last Sale Mar 5, 2020
    Property ID
    US15-0395407
    The Realmo ID is a unique identifier assigned to every property, incorporating country codes and precise geo-coordinates for 300x300-foot land blocks. It enables standardized data collection and seamless integration of disparate sources such as ownership, tax, title data and physical specifications. By aggregating current and historical records, the Realmo ID powers advanced analytics and delivers deep, verifiable insights for real estate professionals.

    Value Estimations
    $595,000
    Show details
    Cap Rate Potential
    Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    • CitgoFuel / Gas Station
    • 84 Eats / Food Market / Restaurant
    • Deli Ecuamerica Llc / Food Market / Restaurant
    • Citgo Fuel DD / Gas Station

    Property Details for 999 Chase Pkwy

    Year built
    2015
    Lot size
    0.99 lot acres
    Property size
    2,880 SF
    Zone code
    CO
    Property type
    Gas stations
    APN
    WBRY M:0384 B:0665 L:0052
    APU
    WBRYM0384B0665L0052

    Value Estimations

    based on Realmo’s proprietary methodology
    • Alternative Use

      Use
      Estimation
      SERVICE STATION (FULL SERVICE)
      $565,000
      Current use
      COMMERCIAL (GENERAL)
      $535,000
      Change: -5% Conversion: Difficult

    Get a detailed, property-specific estimation — fast and free

Longitude
    -73.0785
    Latitude
    41.5424
    CBSA code
    35300
    CBSA name
    NEW HAVEN-MILFORD, CT METROPOLITAN STATISTICAL AREA

Total Market Value
    2023
    $88,957
    $341,110
    $1,300,460
    $1,641,570
    -
    $0.00
    $0.00
    $0.00

    Property Visit Statistics

    • Visits by month
      18.9k
    • Visitors by month
      10.7k
    • Avg Time on site
      9 min