Property Lookup
    • Brokers
    995 Main St Clinton, MA 01510-1105
    Back to Search
    Property profile & analytics

    995 Main St Clinton, MA 01510-1105

• Turn key restaurants
    • 2,944 SF
    • 0.64 lot acres
    Off-Market
    Last Sale Dec 7, 2022
    $690,000
    Property ID
    US38-0546896
    The Realmo ID is a unique identifier assigned to every property, incorporating country codes and precise geo-coordinates for 300x300-foot land blocks. It enables standardized data collection and seamless integration of disparate sources such as ownership, tax, title data and physical specifications. By aggregating current and historical records, the Realmo ID powers advanced analytics and delivers deep, verifiable insights for real estate professionals.

    Value Estimations
    $680,000
    Show details
    Cap Rate Potential
    Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    • Lucas Lima Barbershop & Beauty Salon / Barber Shop

    Property Details for 995 Main St

    Year built
    1950
    Construction
    FRAME
    Lot size
    0.64 lot acres
    Property size
    2,944 SF
    Property type
    Turn key restaurants
    APN
    CLIN M:0024 B:444 L:0000
    APU
    CLINM0024B444L0000

    Description

    This exceptional 0.64-acre commercial lot presents a unique investment opportunity in the thriving town of Clinton, Massachusetts. Located at 995 Main Street, this property boasts a highly desirable location with excellent visibility and accessibility. The expansive lot offers significant potential for a variety of commercial developments, making it an ideal choice for entrepreneurs and investors seeking to establish a strong presence in a growing market. The property's size and location provide ample space for a substantial building project, allowing for creative design and efficient use of space. Its strategic position on Main Street ensures high traffic volume and exposure to a large customer base, maximizing the potential for business success. The absence of existing structures on the land provides a blank canvas for a custom-designed development, tailored to specific business needs and preferences. This presents a rare chance to create a landmark commercial property in a vibrant community. The asking price of $1,200,000 reflects the significant value and potential of this prime commercial land parcel. Serious inquiries are encouraged to explore the possibilities and secure this exceptional investment opportunity. All interested parties are advised to conduct their own due diligence. The property is being sold "as is."

Value Estimations

    based on Realmo’s proprietary methodology
    • AI approach

      Method
      Estimation
      Statistic approach
      $665,000
      ML approach
      $675,000
    • Alternative Use

      Use
      Estimation
      RESTAURANT
      $555,000
      Current use
      RETAIL STORES
      $460,000
      Change: -17% Conversion: Easy
      AUTO REPAIR, GARAGE
      $450,000
      Change: -19% Conversion: Difficult

    Get a detailed, property-specific estimation — fast and free

Longitude
    -71.6872
    Latitude
    42.4308
    CBSA code
    49340
    CBSA name
    WORCESTER, MA-CT METROPOLITAN STATISTICAL AREA

Total Market Value
    2024
    $8,334
    $145,100
    $237,000
    $382,100
    -
    $0.00
    $0.00
    $0.00