Property Lookup
    • Brokers
    9929 Main St Damascus, MD 20872-2067
    Back to Search
    Property profile & analytics

    9929 Main St Damascus, MD 20872-2067

• Gas stations
    • 2,052 SF
    • 0.32 lot acres
    Off-Market
    Property ID
    US40-0729094
    The Realmo ID is a unique identifier assigned to every property, incorporating country codes and precise geo-coordinates for 300x300-foot land blocks. It enables standardized data collection and seamless integration of disparate sources such as ownership, tax, title data and physical specifications. By aggregating current and historical records, the Realmo ID powers advanced analytics and delivers deep, verifiable insights for real estate professionals.

    Value Estimations
    $560,000
    Show details
    Cap Rate Potential
    Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    • Valor Graphics / Advertising Agency / Marketing & Advertising
    • Your Body's Intuition by Health Coach Eugenia Argote / Physician
    • Bobs Limo Service / Limousine Service / Airport Shuttle Service
    • One Squared Media / Marketing & Advertising / Advertising Agency

    Property Details for 9929 Main St

    Construction
    BRICK
    Lot size
    0.32 lot acres
    Property size
    2,052 SF
    Zone code
    CRT17
    Property type
    Gas stations
    APN
    12-00939234
    APU
    1200939234

    Value Estimations

    based on Realmo’s proprietary methodology
    • Comparable approach

      Method
      Estimation
      AI Estimate
      $557,000
      Market price range: $558k - $1.14M

    Get a detailed, property-specific estimation — fast and free

Longitude
    -77.2055
    Latitude
    39.2886
    CBSA code
    47900
    CBSA name
    WASHINGTON-ARLINGTON-ALEXANDRIA, DC-VA-MD-WV METROPOLITAN STATISTICAL AREA

Total Market Value
    2022
    $6,283
    $0.00
    $0.00
    $525,900
    -
    $451,600
    $141,100
    $592,700

    Property Visit Statistics

    • Visits by month
      2.0k
    • Visitors by month
      1.5k
    • Avg Time on site
      18 min