Property Lookup
    • Brokers
    990 N Minnesota St Carson City, NV 89703
    Back to Search
    Property profile & analytics

    990 N Minnesota St Carson City, NV 89703

• Office buildings
    • 1,511 SF
    • 0.26 lot acres
    Historic Office Bungalow For Sale For Sale
    $425,000
    1,511 SF

    Historic Office Bungalow For Sale

    Charming 1922 bungalow with Craftsman architecture and ample parking.

    990 N Minnesota St, Carson City, NV
    View Listing
    Property ID
    US62-0075145
    The Realmo ID is a unique identifier assigned to every property, incorporating country codes and precise geo-coordinates for 300x300-foot land blocks. It enables standardized data collection and seamless integration of disparate sources such as ownership, tax, title data and physical specifications. By aggregating current and historical records, the Realmo ID powers advanced analytics and delivers deep, verifiable insights for real estate professionals.

    Value Estimations
    Cap Rate Potential
    Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    • Knvc FM 95.1 / Charitable Organization / Social Service Agency

    Property Details for 990 N Minnesota St

    Year built
    1918
    Lot size
    0.26 lot acres
    Property size
    1,511 SF
    Zone code
    RO
    Property type
    Office buildings
    APN
    001-201-28
    APU
    120128

    Description

    This exceptional 1,511 square foot office building, situated on a 0.256-acre lot in Carson City, Nevada, presents a unique investment opportunity. Originally constructed in 1922, "The Adam's House" is a beautifully preserved bungalow showcasing American Craftsman architecture and is proudly listed on the National Register of Historic Places (1999). The property boasts a desirable RO (Residential Office) zoning designation, offering versatility for a range of professional uses. The interior comprises five rooms, a functional kitchen, and ample storage space, providing flexibility for various office configurations. The building's character is further enhanced by its mature landscaping and a generous 9-space off-street parking area. Located at 990 N Minnesota St, Carson City, NV 89703, this property offers a blend of historical charm and modern practicality, making it an ideal choice for discerning buyers seeking a distinctive office space in a prime location. The property's size and zoning make it suitable for executive, medical, or traditional office uses. Its historical significance and unique architectural details add to its appeal and potential for future appreciation.

Value Estimations

    based on Realmo’s proprietary methodology
    • AI approach

    • CAP approach

    • Comparable approach

    • Alternative Use

    Get a detailed, property-specific estimation — fast and free

Longitude
    -119.771
    Latitude
    39.1696
    CBSA code
    16180
    CBSA name
    CARSON CITY, NV METROPOLITAN STATISTICAL AREA

Total Market Value
    2018
    $1,652
    $65,644
    $20,884
    $86,528
    -
    $187,555
    $59,668
    $247,223
    View Listing