Property Lookup
    • Brokers
    99 Grand Ave Massapequa, NY 11758-4908
    Back to Search
    Property profile & analytics

    99 Grand Ave Massapequa, NY 11758-4908

• Office buildings
    • 5,187 SF
    • 0.17 lot acres
    Off-Market
    Property ID
    US63-3782759
    The Realmo ID is a unique identifier assigned to every property, incorporating country codes and precise geo-coordinates for 300x300-foot land blocks. It enables standardized data collection and seamless integration of disparate sources such as ownership, tax, title data and physical specifications. By aggregating current and historical records, the Realmo ID powers advanced analytics and delivers deep, verifiable insights for real estate professionals.

    Value Estimations
    $1,340,000
    Cap Rate Potential
    Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    • Dr. Steven S. Canarick, DMD / Dental Office
    • Dr. Harris I. Canarick, DDS / Dental Office
    • Canarick & Canarick PC / Dental Office
    • Stuart Horowitz / Pediatrician / Physician
    • Robert Prichep / Physician

    Property Details for 99 Grand Ave

    Year built
    1966
    Construction
    MASONRY/CONCRETE MASONRY UNITS (CMUS)
    Lot size
    0.17 lot acres
    Property size
    5,187 SF
    Property type
    Office buildings
    APN
    52-203-00-0030
    APU
    52203000030

    Description

    This exceptional 5,187 square foot freestanding medical building presents a rare investment opportunity in the thriving Massapequa, NY market. Strategically located just half a block from the Long Island Rail Road (LIRR) and directly across the street from a municipal parking lot, this property boasts unparalleled visibility and accessibility. The building's prominent location ensures high foot traffic and convenient access for patients and clients. Currently, a portion of the building (1,650 square feet) is occupied by a dental practice, demonstrating the property's suitability for medical and professional office uses. The 0.17-acre lot provides ample space for parking and potential expansion. The asking price of $1,299,999 reflects the significant value and potential return on investment this unique property offers. Its prime location, substantial size, and existing tenant occupancy make it an ideal acquisition for investors seeking a strong foothold in the Long Island commercial real estate market. The building's versatile layout allows for a variety of configurations to suit the needs of different medical or professional practices. This is a truly exceptional opportunity to acquire a high-demand property in a highly desirable location. Don't miss out on this chance to own a piece of Massapequa's thriving commercial landscape. Serious inquiries only.

Value Estimations

    based on Realmo’s proprietary methodology
    • AI approach

    • CAP approach

    • Comparable approach

    • Alternative Use

    Get a detailed, property-specific estimation — fast and free

Longitude
    -73.4733
    Latitude
    40.6779
    CBSA code
    35620
    CBSA name
    NEW YORK-NORTHERN NEW JERSEY-LONG ISLAND, NY-NJ-PA METROPOLITAN STATISTICAL AREA

Total Market Value
    2023
    $45,077
    $1,764
    $6,054
    $7,818
    -
    $0.00
    $0.00
    $781,800