Property Lookup
    • Brokers
    9876 Queens Blvd, Unit ST6 Flushing, NY 11374-4398
    Back to Search
    Property profile & analytics

    9876 Queens Blvd, Unit ST6 Flushing, NY 11374-4398

• Retail space
    • 489 SF
    • 0.46 lot acres
    Off-Market
    Last Sale Jun 1, 2023
    $325,000
    Property ID
    US63-2768982
    The Realmo ID is a unique identifier assigned to every property, incorporating country codes and precise geo-coordinates for 300x300-foot land blocks. It enables standardized data collection and seamless integration of disparate sources such as ownership, tax, title data and physical specifications. By aggregating current and historical records, the Realmo ID powers advanced analytics and delivers deep, verifiable insights for real estate professionals.

    Value Estimations
    Cap Rate Potential
    Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    • Dr. Mitchell L. Kaphan, MD / Physician
    • Margarita Shakhmurov, LCSW / Foster Care Service / Social Service Agency
    • Saperstein Michael R DDS / Dental Office
    • Neil M. Ganz, DC / Alternative Medicine Practice
    • Shailendra Mathur, DPM / Physician

    Property Details for 9876 Queens Blvd

    Year built
    1937
    Lot size
    0.46 lot acres
    Property size
    489 SF
    Zone code
    R7-1
    Property type
    Retail space
    APN
    03159-1006
    APU
    31591006

    Value Estimations

    based on Realmo’s proprietary methodology
    • AI approach

    • CAP approach

    • Comparable approach

    • Alternative Use

    Get a detailed, property-specific estimation — fast and free

Longitude
    -73.8558
    Latitude
    40.7273
    CBSA code
    35620
    CBSA name
    NEW YORK-NORTHERN NEW JERSEY-LONG ISLAND, NY-NJ-PA METROPOLITAN STATISTICAL AREA

Total Market Value
    2024
    $8,985
    $6,611
    $81,026
    $87,637
    -
    $14,691
    $180,057
    $194,748