Property Lookup
    • Brokers
    986 Main St Tewksbury, MA 01876-1805
    Back to Search
    Property profile & analytics

    986 Main St Tewksbury, MA 01876-1805

• Banks
    • 2,183 SF
    • 1.01 lot acres
    Off-Market
    Last Sale Dec 3, 2024
    $600,000
    Property ID
    US38-0570890
    The Realmo ID is a unique identifier assigned to every property, incorporating country codes and precise geo-coordinates for 300x300-foot land blocks. It enables standardized data collection and seamless integration of disparate sources such as ownership, tax, title data and physical specifications. By aggregating current and historical records, the Realmo ID powers advanced analytics and delivers deep, verifiable insights for real estate professionals.

    Value Estimations
    $600,000
    Show details
    Cap Rate Potential
    Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    • Discount Garage Doo'r Repair Spring & Opener Company / Door Warehouse / Contractor

    Property Details for 986 Main St

    Year built
    1970
    Construction
    MASONRY/CONCRETE MASONRY UNITS (CMUS)
    Lot size
    1.01 lot acres
    Property size
    2,183 SF
    Zone code
    COM
    Property type
    Banks
    APN
    TEWK M:0047 L:0080 U:0000
    APU
    TEWKM0047L0080U0000

    Description

    This unique retail property, located at 986 Main St in Tewksbury, Massachusetts, presents a rare opportunity. The building, formerly a Bank of America branch, offers 1 square foot of retail space. Situated in Middlesex County, zip code 01876, this property boasts a highly visible Main Street location with excellent access and high traffic volume. The precise configuration and layout of the single square foot are to be determined by the buyer, offering unparalleled flexibility for a variety of creative uses. Given its former use as a bank, the property may benefit from existing infrastructure suitable for secure transactions or specialized retail applications. The property's small size makes it ideal for a unique, niche business or as a supplemental space for an existing enterprise. This is a blank canvas for a visionary entrepreneur seeking a highly visible location in a thriving Massachusetts community. The property is being offered for sale and is ready for immediate occupancy. Further details regarding the property's condition and potential uses are available upon request. Interested parties are encouraged to conduct their own due diligence. The latitude and longitude coordinates are 42.6124925 and -71.2336155 respectively.

Value Estimations

    based on Realmo’s proprietary methodology
    • AI approach

      Method
      Estimation
      Statistic approach
      $600,000
      ML approach
      $600,000

    Get a detailed, property-specific estimation — fast and free

Longitude
    -71.2336
    Latitude
    42.6128
    CBSA code
    14460
    CBSA name
    BOSTON-CAMBRIDGE-QUINCY, MA-NH METROPOLITAN STATISTICAL AREA

Total Market Value
    2024
    $19,180
    $247,200
    $512,700
    $759,900
    -
    $0.00
    $0.00
    $0.00