Property Lookup
    • Brokers
    979 Main St Wakefield, MA 01880-3990
    Property profile & analytics

    979 Main St Wakefield, MA 01880-3990

• Super regional malls
    • 22,944 SF
    • 0.95 lot acres
    Off-Market
    Last Sale Apr 30, 2021
    Property ID
    US38-1264318
    The Realmo ID is a unique identifier assigned to every property, incorporating country codes and precise geo-coordinates for 300x300-foot land blocks. It enables standardized data collection and seamless integration of disparate sources such as ownership, tax, title data and physical specifications. By aggregating current and historical records, the Realmo ID powers advanced analytics and delivers deep, verifiable insights for real estate professionals.

    Value Estimations
    $2,930,000
    Show details
    Cap Rate Potential
    Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    • Tequila's Mexican Cantina / Restaurant
    • Lisa's Family Pizzeria Wakefield / Restaurant
    • Halligan Chiropractic / Alternative Medicine Practice
    • Jill A. Halligan, DC / Alternative Medicine Practice
    • Revere Tanning Salon / Tanning Salon

    Property Details for 979 Main St

    Year built
    1971
    Construction
    STEEL FRAME
    Lot size
    0.95 lot acres
    Property size
    22,944 SF
    Zone code
    B
    Property type
    Super regional malls
    Property subtype
    Shopping centers
    APN
    WAKE M:000024 B:0257 P:00023A
    APU
    WAKEM000024B0257P00023A

    Value Estimations

    based on Realmo’s proprietary methodology
    • Comparable approach

      Method
      Estimation
      Statistic Estimate
      $4,012,000
      Market price range: $1.60M - $10.5M

    Get a detailed, property-specific estimation — fast and free

Longitude
    -71.066
    Latitude
    42.4814
    CBSA code
    14460
    CBSA name
    BOSTON-CAMBRIDGE-QUINCY, MA-NH METROPOLITAN STATISTICAL AREA

Total Market Value
    2024
    $51,095
    $607,300
    $1,747,300
    $2,354,600
    -
    $0.00
    $0.00
    $0.00