Property Lookup
    • Brokers
    9755 SW Barnes Rd Portland, OR 97225
    Back to Search
    Property profile & analytics

    9755 SW Barnes Rd Portland, OR 97225

• Office Spaces
    • 209,898 SF
    • 4.40 lot acres
    Accessible Portland Office Space For Lease
    Contact for pricing

    Accessible Portland Office Space

    Office space with excellent access and amenities in Portland.

    9755 SW Barnes Rd, Portland, OR 97225
    View Listing
    Property ID
    US71-0547492
    The Realmo ID is a unique identifier assigned to every property, incorporating country codes and precise geo-coordinates for 300x300-foot land blocks. It enables standardized data collection and seamless integration of disparate sources such as ownership, tax, title data and physical specifications. By aggregating current and historical records, the Realmo ID powers advanced analytics and delivers deep, verifiable insights for real estate professionals.

    Value Estimations
    Cap Rate Potential
    Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    • Office Spaces

    Property Details for 9755 SW Barnes Rd

    Lot size
    4.40 lot acres
    Property size
    209,898 SF
    Zone code
    SC-MU
    Property type
    Office Spaces
    APN
    1S102CA-00400
    APU
    1S102CA00400

    Value Estimations

    based on Realmo’s proprietary methodology
    • Comparable approach

      Method
      Estimation
      Statistic Estimate
      $57,602,000
      Market price range: $37.3M - $90.6M
      AI Estimate
      $57,602,000
      Market price range: $37.3M - $90.6M
    • Alternative Use

      Use
      Estimation
      COMMERCIAL (GENERAL)
      $60,450,000
      Current use
      RESTAURANT
      $71,880,000
      Change: +19% Conversion: Difficult
      AUTO REPAIR, GARAGE
      $64,090,000
      Change: +6% Conversion: Difficult
      MEDICAL BUILDING
      $63,400,000
      Change: +5% Conversion: Easy
      RETAIL STORES
      $63,015,000
      Change: +4% Conversion: Easy
      OFFICE BUILDING
      $60,665,000
      Change: +0% Conversion: Easy
      APARTMENT HOUSE (5+ UNITS)
      $55,810,000
      Change: -8% Conversion: Moderate

    Get a detailed, property-specific estimation — fast and free

Longitude
    -122.778
    Latitude
    45.5119
    CBSA code
    38900
    CBSA name
    PORTLAND-VANCOUVER-BEAVERTON, OR-WA METROPOLITAN STATISTICAL AREA

Total Market Value
    2023
    $490,741
    $0.00
    $0.00
    $24,901,910
    -
    $4,005,370
    $22,770,570
    $26,775,940
    View Listing