Property Lookup
    • Brokers
    975 Merriam Ave Leominster, MA 01453
    Back to Search
    Property profile & analytics

    975 Merriam Ave Leominster, MA 01453

• Commercial real estate
    • 12.46 lot acres
    Grocery-Anchored Shopping Center Retail Space For Lease
    $23,025,000
    40,000 SF

    Grocery-Anchored Shopping Center Retail Space

    Retail space available in a regionally located shopping center.

    975 Merriam Avenue, Leominster, MA 1453
    View Listing
    Property ID
    US38-0905305
    The Realmo ID is a unique identifier assigned to every property, incorporating country codes and precise geo-coordinates for 300x300-foot land blocks. It enables standardized data collection and seamless integration of disparate sources such as ownership, tax, title data and physical specifications. By aggregating current and historical records, the Realmo ID powers advanced analytics and delivers deep, verifiable insights for real estate professionals.

    Value Estimations
    $23,025,000
    Cap Rate Potential
    Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    • Verizon Fios Store / Telecommunications Service
    • Elegant Nails / Hair Salon / Nail Salon
    • Planet Fitness / Spa & Massage Center
    • Great Clips / Hair Salon / Nail Salon
    • Redfoxpos / Electronics & Wireless Store

    Property Details for 975 Merriam Ave

    Lot size
    12.46 lot acres
    Property type
    Commercial real estate
    APN
    LEOM M:0261 B:0001 L:0000
    APU
    LEOMM0261B0001L0000

    Description

    This exceptional retail property, Twin City Shopping Center, located at 975 Merriam Ave in Leominster, Massachusetts (01453), offers a unique opportunity for businesses seeking high-visibility space in Worcester County. The entire 25,830 square foot building is currently vacant, presenting a blank canvas for a single large tenant or multiple smaller occupants. The flexible layout allows for various configurations, with spaces ranging from a minimum of 2,032 square feet to a maximum contiguous space of 23,798 square feet. Three individual spaces are immediately available, providing options for businesses of different sizes. The property's classification as both commercial and restaurant-suitable opens doors for a diverse range of potential tenants. Its strategic location in Leominster provides excellent access to a thriving local market and convenient transportation links. This is an ideal opportunity for businesses seeking a prominent location with significant square footage in a high-traffic area. The property is ready for immediate occupancy, allowing for a swift and efficient start to operations. The address is easily accessible and offers ample parking for customers and employees. This is a rare chance to secure a substantial retail space in a desirable location. Contact us today to learn more about this exciting opportunity.

Value Estimations

    based on Realmo’s proprietary methodology
    • AI approach

      Method
      Estimation
      Statistic approach
      $21,080,000

    Get a detailed, property-specific estimation — fast and free

Longitude
    -71.7792
    Latitude
    42.5533
    CBSA code
    49340
    CBSA name
    WORCESTER, MA-CT METROPOLITAN STATISTICAL AREA

Total Market Value
    2024
    $120,723
    $1,869,700
    $6,450,300
    $8,320,000
    -
    $0.00
    $0.00
    $0.00
    View Listing