Property Lookup
    • Brokers
    970 Hays Ml Rd Carrollton, GA 30117-4645
    Back to Search
    Property profile & analytics

    970 Hays Ml Rd Carrollton, GA 30117-4645

• Retail space
    • 14,752 SF
    • 3.68 lot acres
    Off-Market
    Last Sale Mar 16, 2023
    $1,016,000
    Property ID
    US22-2776126
    The Realmo ID is a unique identifier assigned to every property, incorporating country codes and precise geo-coordinates for 300x300-foot land blocks. It enables standardized data collection and seamless integration of disparate sources such as ownership, tax, title data and physical specifications. By aggregating current and historical records, the Realmo ID powers advanced analytics and delivers deep, verifiable insights for real estate professionals.

    Value Estimations
    $1,180,000
    Show details
    Cap Rate Potential
    Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    • Shot Spot / Event Venue / Gift Shop
    • U-Haul Neighborhood Dealer / Car Rental Facility
    • AAA Private Self Storage LLC / Storage Facility
    • Shot Spot Lookbook / Clothing & Fashion Store
    • RedCube Creative / Media Distribution

    Property Details for 970 Hays Ml Rd

    Year built
    2015
    Construction
    STEEL FRAME
    Lot size
    3.68 lot acres
    Property size
    14,752 SF
    Zone code
    OIPUD
    Property type
    Retail space
    APN
    C07-025-0236
    APU
    C070250236

    Description

    This exceptional retail investment opportunity encompasses a three-building complex totaling 37,200 square feet, strategically located at 970 Hays Mill Rd in Carrollton, Georgia, zip code 30117. Constructed in 2006, the property offers ample parking with 60 spaces, ensuring convenient access for customers and tenants. The buildings are situated on a well-maintained site in Carroll County, providing excellent visibility and accessibility from a major thoroughfare. The asking price for this turnkey retail center is $6,100,000, presenting a compelling investment prospect for discerning buyers seeking a strong foothold in the thriving Carrollton market. The property's substantial size and prime location make it ideal for a variety of retail uses, offering significant potential for rental income and long-term appreciation. With its established infrastructure and ample parking, this property is ready for immediate occupancy and presents a rare opportunity to acquire a high-quality retail asset in a desirable Georgia location. The property's coordinates are 33.5534818 latitude and -85.0908962 longitude. This is a rare opportunity to acquire a well-established retail center in a growing market.

Value Estimations

    based on Realmo’s proprietary methodology
    • AI approach

      Method
      Estimation
      Statistic approach
      $1,330,000
      ML approach
      $1,370,000

    Get a detailed, property-specific estimation — fast and free

Longitude
    -85.0887
    Latitude
    33.5546
    CBSA code
    12060
    CBSA name
    ATLANTA-SANDY SPRINGS-MARIETTA, GA METROPOLITAN STATISTICAL AREA

Total Market Value
    2023
    $21,038
    $101,376
    $619,335
    $720,711
    -
    $253,440
    $1,548,338
    $1,801,778