Property Lookup
    • Brokers
    97 Cranberry Rd Westminster, MD 21157-5101
    Back to Search
    Property profile & analytics

    97 Cranberry Rd Westminster, MD 21157-5101

• Auto shops
    • 5,332 SF
    • 0.96 lot acres
    Prime Land with High Visibility For Lease
    $600,000
    211,266 SF

    Prime Land with High Visibility

    Rare opportunity: 3.5-3.75 acres with 650' frontage.

    97 S Cranberry Rd, Westminster, MD
    View Listing
    Property ID
    US40-0749121
    The Realmo ID is a unique identifier assigned to every property, incorporating country codes and precise geo-coordinates for 300x300-foot land blocks. It enables standardized data collection and seamless integration of disparate sources such as ownership, tax, title data and physical specifications. By aggregating current and historical records, the Realmo ID powers advanced analytics and delivers deep, verifiable insights for real estate professionals.

    Value Estimations
    Cap Rate Potential
    Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    • Caples Car Care / Auto Repair Shop

    Property Details for 97 Cranberry Rd

    Year built
    1991
    Construction
    MASONRY/CONCRETE MASONRY UNITS (CMUS)
    Lot size
    0.96 lot acres
    Property size
    5,332 SF
    Zone code
    BUSIN
    Property type
    Auto shops
    APN
    07-012977
    APU
    7012977

    Value Estimations

    based on Realmo’s proprietary methodology
    • Comparable approach

      Method
      Estimation
      AI Estimate
      $519,000
      Market price range: $201k - $673k
    • Alternative Use

      Use
      Estimation
      AUTO REPAIR, GARAGE
      $925,000
      Current use
      INDUSTRIAL (GENERAL)
      $860,000
      Change: -7% Conversion: Easy
      OFFICE BUILDING
      $780,000
      Change: -16% Conversion: Difficult

    Get a detailed, property-specific estimation — fast and free

Longitude
    -76.9827
    Latitude
    39.572
    CBSA code
    12580
    CBSA name
    BALTIMORE-TOWSON, MD METROPOLITAN STATISTICAL AREA

Total Market Value
    2023
    $12,296
    $355,400
    $372,200
    $727,600
    -
    $355,400
    $372,200
    $727,600
    View Listing