Property Lookup
    • Brokers
    97 Broadway Frostburg, MD 21532
    Back to Search
    Property profile & analytics

    97 Broadway Frostburg, MD 21532

• Commercial real estate
    • 1,792 SF
    • 0.14 lot acres
    Off-Market
    Property ID
    US40-0014293
    The Realmo ID is a unique identifier assigned to every property, incorporating country codes and precise geo-coordinates for 300x300-foot land blocks. It enables standardized data collection and seamless integration of disparate sources such as ownership, tax, title data and physical specifications. By aggregating current and historical records, the Realmo ID powers advanced analytics and delivers deep, verifiable insights for real estate professionals.

    Value Estimations
    Cap Rate Potential
    Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    • Commercial real estate

    Property Details for 97 Broadway

    Year built
    1920
    Lot size
    0.14 lot acres
    Property size
    1,792 SF
    Property type
    Commercial real estate
    APN
    0126005205

    Description

    This exceptional investment opportunity presents a charming two-unit multifamily property located at 97 S Broadway in Frostburg, Maryland, 21532. Built in 1920, this property boasts a total of 1,792 square feet situated on a 0.14-acre lot. The asking price is $155,000, translating to a price per square foot of $86.50. The property features four bedrooms and three full bathrooms, spread across two units. Each unit benefits from separate electric meters, ensuring efficient utility management. Adding to its appeal is a spacious front porch and five parking spaces. The property is currently rented, providing immediate cash flow. Water is a shared expense, with the owner currently paying approximately $300 per quarter. All appliances are included in the sale. Its prime location offers close proximity to Frostburg State University and the vibrant downtown Frostburg area, ensuring high occupancy rates and strong rental demand. The property is zoned RO. The Allegany County Assessor's Parcel Number (APN) is 0126005205. A 24-hour notice is required for all showings. This is a turnkey investment ready for a new owner.

Value Estimations

    based on Realmo’s proprietary methodology
    • AI approach

    • CAP approach

    • Comparable approach

    • Alternative Use

    Get a detailed, property-specific estimation — fast and free

Longitude
    -78.9328514
    Latitude
    39.6543542