Property Lookup
    • Brokers
    97-77 Queens Blvd Rego Park, NY 11374
    Back to Search
    Property profile & analytics

    97-77 Queens Blvd Rego Park, NY 11374

• Banks
    • 307,297 SF
    • 0.80 lot acres
    Rego Park Office Space For Lease
    Contact for pricing
    29,991 SF

    Rego Park Office Space

    Office space available for lease in Rego Park, NY.

    97-77 Queens Boulevard, Rego Park, NY 11374
    View Listing
    Property ID
    US63-1853769
    The Realmo ID is a unique identifier assigned to every property, incorporating country codes and precise geo-coordinates for 300x300-foot land blocks. It enables standardized data collection and seamless integration of disparate sources such as ownership, tax, title data and physical specifications. By aggregating current and historical records, the Realmo ID powers advanced analytics and delivers deep, verifiable insights for real estate professionals.

    Value Estimations
    Cap Rate Potential
    Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    • Queens Legal Services For-Elderly / Social Service Agency / Charitable Organization
    • Jacqueline Forman / Physician
    • Jasa Jewish Association For Services / Social Service Agency / Charitable Organization
    • Thera Care of NY / Charitable Organization / Social Service Agency
    • Lefrak Organization Inc / Advertising Agency / Marketing & Advertising

    Property Details for 97-77 Queens Blvd

    Year built
    1964
    Lot size
    0.80 lot acres
    Property size
    307,297 SF
    Zone code
    C4-2
    Property type
    Banks
    APN
    02092-0001
    APU
    20920001

    Value Estimations

    based on Realmo’s proprietary methodology
    • AI approach

    • CAP approach

    • Comparable approach

    • Alternative Use

    Get a detailed, property-specific estimation — fast and free

Longitude
    -73.8584
    Latitude
    40.7292
    CBSA code
    35620
    CBSA name
    NEW YORK-NORTHERN NEW JERSEY-LONG ISLAND, NY-NJ-PA METROPOLITAN STATISTICAL AREA

Total Market Value
    2024
    $1,907,752
    $2,355,750
    $15,655,500
    $18,011,250
    -
    $5,235,000
    $34,790,000
    $40,025,000
    View Listing