Property Lookup
    • Brokers
    966 Western Ave Los Angeles, CA 90006-1013
    Back to Search
    Property profile & analytics

    966 Western Ave Los Angeles, CA 90006-1013

• Investment properties
    • 20,094 SF
    • 0.32 lot acres
    Off-Market
    Property ID
    US09-7261012
    The Realmo ID is a unique identifier assigned to every property, incorporating country codes and precise geo-coordinates for 300x300-foot land blocks. It enables standardized data collection and seamless integration of disparate sources such as ownership, tax, title data and physical specifications. By aggregating current and historical records, the Realmo ID powers advanced analytics and delivers deep, verifiable insights for real estate professionals.

    Value Estimations
    $3,885,000
    Show details
    Cap Rate Potential
    Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    • Dr. Kevin Choi / Physician
    • Yeh's Pharmacy II / Pharmacy
    • Jun H. Lee, DC / Alternative Medicine Practice
    • eben eser (에벤에셀) LA / Medical Clinic
    • Peony Skin Care Center / Medical Clinic / Skin Care Clinic

    Property Details for 966 Western Ave

    Year built
    1994
    Lot size
    0.32 lot acres
    Property size
    20,094 SF
    Zone code
    LAC2
    Property type
    Investment properties
    Property subtype
    Retail residential properties
    APN
    5080-008-029
    APU
    5080008029

    Description

    This exceptional two-story medical office building, located in the heart of Koreatown at 966 S Western Ave, Los Angeles, CA 90006, offers a total of 20,954 square feet on a 13,939 square foot lot. The building features modern construction and boasts a convenient underground parking garage for tenants and visitors. Currently, there are two available spaces, ranging from 892 to 3,086 square feet, ideal for a variety of medical practices. The building's prime location in Los Angeles County places it within walking distance of key amenities such as the Galleria Market, Koreatown Plaza, and several banks, ensuring convenient access for both patients and staff. The ground floor spaces feature high ceilings, adding to the building's appeal and functionality. This is a multi-tenant building, providing a vibrant and collaborative environment. The property is situated in a thriving area with excellent visibility and accessibility, making it an attractive investment opportunity for medical professionals seeking a well-established and convenient location. This is a single building property with a total of two stories. Serious inquiries only.

Value Estimations

    based on Realmo’s proprietary methodology
    • Alternative Use

      Use
      Estimation
      INDUSTRIAL (GENERAL)
      $5,685,000

    Get a detailed, property-specific estimation — fast and free

Longitude
    -118.309
    Latitude
    34.0538
    CBSA code
    31080
    CBSA name
    LOS ANGELES-LONG BEACH-ANAHEIM, CA METROPOLITAN STATISTICAL AREA

Total Market Value
    2024
    $60,044
    $2,080,083
    $2,727,893
    $4,807,976
    -
    $0.00
    $0.00
    $0.00