Property Lookup
    • Brokers
    964 Grn Bay Rd Winnetka, IL 60093-1716
    Back to Search
    Property profile & analytics

    964 Grn Bay Rd Winnetka, IL 60093-1716

• Residential income homes
    • 5,452 SF
    • 0.15 lot acres
    Off-Market
    Last Sale Dec 22, 2022
    $1,325,000
    Property ID
    US28-2057279
    The Realmo ID is a unique identifier assigned to every property, incorporating country codes and precise geo-coordinates for 300x300-foot land blocks. It enables standardized data collection and seamless integration of disparate sources such as ownership, tax, title data and physical specifications. By aggregating current and historical records, the Realmo ID powers advanced analytics and delivers deep, verifiable insights for real estate professionals.

    Value Estimations
    $1,350,000
    Show details
    Cap Rate Potential
    4.6%
    Residential income homes
    Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    • HeARTs Studio / Art Gallery
    • Susan Isono Design / Interior Design / Home Decor Store

    Property Details for 964 Grn Bay Rd

    Year built
    1927
    Construction
    MASONRY/CONCRETE MASONRY UNITS (CMUS)
    Lot size
    0.15 lot acres
    Property size
    5,452 SF
    Property type
    Residential income homes
    Property subtype
    Small apartment buildings
    APN
    05-17-120-017
    APU
    517120017

    Value Estimations

    based on Realmo’s proprietary methodology
    • AI approach

      Method
      Estimation
      Statistic approach
      $1,520,000
      ML approach
      $1,490,000
    • CAP approach

      CAP Return
      Estimation
      6%
      $1,180,000
      6.5%
      $1,090,000
      7%
      $1,010,000
    • Comparable approach

      Method
      Estimation
      Statistic Estimate
      $855,000
      Market price range: $542k - $1.28M
    • Alternative Use

      Use
      Estimation
      APARTMENT HOUSE (5+ UNITS)
      $905,000
      Current use
      NEIGHBORHOOD: SHOPPING CENTER
      $1,195,000
      Change: +32% Conversion: Difficult
      RETAIL STORES
      $815,000
      Change: -10% Conversion: Difficult

    Get a detailed, property-specific estimation — fast and free

Longitude
    -87.7449
    Latitude
    42.1177
    CBSA code
    16980
    CBSA name
    CHICAGO-NAPERVILLE-JOLIET, IL-IN-WI METROPOLITAN STATISTICAL AREA

Total Market Value
    2022
    $28,919
    $22,110
    $110,390
    $132,500
    -
    $221,100
    $1,103,900
    $1,325,000