Property Lookup
    • Brokers
    9591 22nd Ave Aurora, CO 80010-1001
    Back to Search
    Property profile & analytics

    9591 22nd Ave Aurora, CO 80010-1001

• Warehouses
    • 69,560 SF
    • 3.72 lot acres
    Off-Market
    Property ID
    US13-2822011
    The Realmo ID is a unique identifier assigned to every property, incorporating country codes and precise geo-coordinates for 300x300-foot land blocks. It enables standardized data collection and seamless integration of disparate sources such as ownership, tax, title data and physical specifications. By aggregating current and historical records, the Realmo ID powers advanced analytics and delivers deep, verifiable insights for real estate professionals.

    Value Estimations
    $6,170,000
    Cap Rate Potential
    Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    • Warehouses

    Property Details for 9591 22nd Ave

    Year built
    1977
    Lot size
    3.72 lot acres
    Property size
    69,560 SF
    Property type
    Warehouses
    Property subtype
    Self storage facilities
    APN
    R0094514
    APU
    R0094514

    Value Estimations

    based on Realmo’s proprietary methodology
    • AI approach

    • CAP approach

    • Comparable approach

    • Alternative Use

    Get a detailed, property-specific estimation — fast and free

Longitude
    -104.877
    Latitude
    39.7502
    CBSA code
    19740
    CBSA name
    DENVER-AURORA, CO METROPOLITAN STATISTICAL AREA

Total Market Value
    2023
    $229,564
    $508,480
    $1,994,880
    $2,503,360
    -
    $1,822,500
    $5,418,000
    $7,240,500