Property Lookup
    • Brokers
    9570 159th St Orland Park, IL 60467-5698
    Back to Search
    Property profile & analytics

    9570 159th St Orland Park, IL 60467-5698

• Retail space
    • 1.53 lot acres
    Off-Market
    Last Sale Sep 2, 2024
    $5,025,000
    Property ID
    US28-5239029
    The Realmo ID is a unique identifier assigned to every property, incorporating country codes and precise geo-coordinates for 300x300-foot land blocks. It enables standardized data collection and seamless integration of disparate sources such as ownership, tax, title data and physical specifications. By aggregating current and historical records, the Realmo ID powers advanced analytics and delivers deep, verifiable insights for real estate professionals.

    Value Estimations
    $4,315,000
    Show details
    Cap Rate Potential
    Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    • Action Behavior Centers - ABA Therapy for Autism / Pediatrician
    • Claire Hopkins / Physician
    • Flexeon Rehab-Orland Park Sth / Medical Clinic
    • Physicians Immediate Care / Medical Clinic
    • Andrzej Dudas / Medical Clinic

    Property Details for 9570 159th St

    Year built
    1997
    Lot size
    1.53 lot acres
    Property type
    Retail space
    APN
    27-15-302-031
    APU
    2715302031

    Description

    This exceptional 14,923 square foot medical office building in Orland Park, Illinois presents a compelling investment opportunity. Located at the signalized intersection of W 159th St & S La Grange Rd (76,000 VPD), this property boasts a prime location within a thriving retail corridor, surrounded by major national retailers including Costco, Walmart, Target, Lowe's, and Jewel-Osco. The building features two tenants, Physicians Immediate Care and Action Behavior Centers, operating under a triple-net (NNN) lease structure. Physicians Immediate Care, a long-term tenant since 2009, recently signed a 7-year lease extension with four additional 5-year options, demonstrating strong commitment to the location. The NNN lease includes 100% reimbursement of operating expenses with generous CAM caps and management fees. Built in 1998, this 1.53-acre property enjoys 100% occupancy, generating a strong net operating income (NOI) of $404,672 and a 7.50% cap rate. The asking price is $5,395,626, translating to $361.56 per square foot. Situated in a highly affluent area with an average household income exceeding $127,000 within a 3-mile radius, this investment offers significant potential for long-term growth and stability. Specific rent bump details and lease options are available upon request.

Value Estimations

    based on Realmo’s proprietary methodology
    • AI approach

      Method
      Estimation
      Statistic approach
      $3,600,000
      ML approach
      $3,600,000

    Get a detailed, property-specific estimation — fast and free

Longitude
    -87.8521
    Latitude
    41.6019
    CBSA code
    16980
    CBSA name
    CHICAGO-NAPERVILLE-JOLIET, IL-IN-WI METROPOLITAN STATISTICAL AREA

Total Market Value
    2022
    $111,759
    $200,208
    $172,867
    $373,075
    -
    $800,832
    $691,468
    $1,492,300