Property Lookup
    • Brokers
    9563 Madison St Garrison, MN 56450
    Back to Search
    Property profile & analytics

    9563 Madison St Garrison, MN 56450

• Turn key restaurants
    • 3,672 SF
    • 0.27 lot acres
    Established Restaurant and Ice Cream Shop For Sale
    $375,000
    5,440 SF

    Established Restaurant and Ice Cream Shop

    Long-standing restaurant and ice cream shop near Mille Lacs Lake.

    9563 Madison Street, Garrison, MN 56450
    View Listing
    Property ID
    US46-0871052
    The Realmo ID is a unique identifier assigned to every property, incorporating country codes and precise geo-coordinates for 300x300-foot land blocks. It enables standardized data collection and seamless integration of disparate sources such as ownership, tax, title data and physical specifications. By aggregating current and historical records, the Realmo ID powers advanced analytics and delivers deep, verifiable insights for real estate professionals.

    Value Estimations
    Cap Rate Potential
    Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    • Ice Cream Spot & Gift Shop / Grocery & Convenience Store / Specialty Food Shop
    • Spotlite Cafe & Ice Cream Shop / Restaurant

    Property Details for 9563 Madison St

    Lot size
    0.27 lot acres
    Property size
    3,672 SF
    Property type
    Turn key restaurants
    APN
    24130607
    APU
    24130607

    Description

    This exceptional investment opportunity presents a well-established restaurant and ice cream shop ideally situated on Highway 169 in Garrison, Minnesota, directly across from Mille Lacs Lake. The Spotlite Cafe, boasting over 40 years of success, offers a diverse menu featuring made-from-scratch breakfast, lunch, and dinner options, including their renowned original pancake recipe. Recently expanded to include "The Ice Cream Spot," a delightful ice cream parlor and gift shop, the property also features a Mille Lacs Lake Gift Shop stocked with apparel and souvenirs. This thriving business benefits from high visibility and significant traffic volume due to its prime highway location. Adding to its appeal is a spacious upper-level apartment offering stunning views of Mille Lacs Lake. The building encompasses 5,440 square feet and sits on a 0.27-acre lot. This unique combination of a profitable, long-standing restaurant, a complementary ice cream and gift shop, and a desirable apartment presents a rare opportunity for a savvy investor seeking a turnkey operation with significant growth potential. The property is priced at $399,000.

Value Estimations

    based on Realmo’s proprietary methodology
    • AI approach

    • CAP approach

    • Comparable approach

    • Alternative Use

    Get a detailed, property-specific estimation — fast and free

Longitude
    -93.8255
    Latitude
    46.295
    CBSA code
    14660
    CBSA name
    BRAINERD, MN MICROPOLITAN STATISTICAL AREA

Total Market Value
    2023
    $4,512
    $61,000
    $138,200
    $199,200
    -
    $61,000
    $138,200
    $199,200
    View Listing