Property Lookup
    • Brokers
    956 Ray Ave Fayetteville, AR 72701-4510
    Back to Search
    Property profile & analytics

    956 Ray Ave Fayetteville, AR 72701-4510

• Individual retail properties
    • 1,984 SF
    • 0.31 lot acres
    Off-Market
    Last Sale Mar 6, 2020
    $210,000
    Property ID
    US05-0811577
    The Realmo ID is a unique identifier assigned to every property, incorporating country codes and precise geo-coordinates for 300x300-foot land blocks. It enables standardized data collection and seamless integration of disparate sources such as ownership, tax, title data and physical specifications. By aggregating current and historical records, the Realmo ID powers advanced analytics and delivers deep, verifiable insights for real estate professionals.

    Value Estimations
    Cap Rate Potential
    Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    • Eve Agee / Consultant
    • LaNae's Cosmetology and Massage Therapy / Alternative Medicine Practice / Spa & Massage Center
    • Pest Marshal / Garden Center
    • The Bodhi Tree Salon & Spa / Alternative Medicine Practice / Spa & Massage Center

    Property Details for 956 Ray Ave

    Year built
    1970
    Lot size
    0.31 lot acres
    Property size
    1,984 SF
    Zone code
    C-1
    Property type
    Individual retail properties
    APN
    765-11876-000
    APU
    76511876000

    Value Estimations

    based on Realmo’s proprietary methodology
    • AI approach

    • CAP approach

    • Comparable approach

    • Alternative Use

    Get a detailed, property-specific estimation — fast and free

Longitude
    -94.1334
    Latitude
    36.0528
    CBSA code
    22220
    CBSA name
    FAYETTEVILLE-SPRINGDALE-ROGERS, AR-MO METROPOLITAN STATISTICAL AREA

Total Market Value
    2024
    $2,612
    $8,070
    $50,190
    $58,260
    -
    $40,350
    $250,950
    $291,300

    Property Visit Statistics

    • Visits by month
      53.3k
    • Visitors by month
      32.6k
    • Avg Time on site
      10 min