Property Lookup
    • Brokers
    9520 Baltimore Ave College Park, MD 20740
    Back to Search
    Property profile & analytics

    9520 Baltimore Ave College Park, MD 20740

• Distribution centers
    • 30,426 SF
    • 1.67 lot acres
    College Park Commercial Building on Rt. 1 For Sale
    $6,000,000
    38,000 SF

    College Park Commercial Building on Rt. 1

    38,000 SF commercial building in College Park, MD for sale.

    9520 Baltimore Ave, College Park, MD 20740
    View Listing
    Property ID
    US40-1485390
    The Realmo ID is a unique identifier assigned to every property, incorporating country codes and precise geo-coordinates for 300x300-foot land blocks. It enables standardized data collection and seamless integration of disparate sources such as ownership, tax, title data and physical specifications. By aggregating current and historical records, the Realmo ID powers advanced analytics and delivers deep, verifiable insights for real estate professionals.

    Value Estimations
    Cap Rate Potential
    Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    • Academia Cielo & Tierra / Vocational School / Training Center
    • subaru service center / Auto Repair Shop
    • Iglesia Casa De Dios Puerta Del Cielo / Church
    • Piano Man Superstore / (Bike/Boat/Book/etc) Store

    Property Details for 9520 Baltimore Ave

    Year built
    1957
    Construction
    BRICK
    Lot size
    1.67 lot acres
    Property size
    30,426 SF
    Zone code
    NAC
    Property type
    Distribution centers
    APN
    21-2284693
    APU
    212284693

    Value Estimations

    based on Realmo’s proprietary methodology
    • Alternative Use

      Use
      Estimation
      WAREHOUSE, STORAGE
      $8,495,000
      Current use

    Get a detailed, property-specific estimation — fast and free

Longitude
    -76.9295
    Latitude
    39.0103
    CBSA code
    47900
    CBSA name
    WASHINGTON-ARLINGTON-ALEXANDRIA, DC-VA-MD-WV METROPOLITAN STATISTICAL AREA

Total Market Value
    2023
    $43,843
    $0.00
    $0.00
    $3,182,133
    -
    $1,814,500
    $1,458,700
    $3,273,200
    View Listing