Property Lookup
    • Brokers
    9509 57th Ave Flushing, NY 11373-4616
    Back to Search
    Property profile & analytics

    9509 57th Ave Flushing, NY 11373-4616

• Retail space
    • 1,510 SF
    • 0.04 lot acres
    Off-Market
    Last Sale Apr 16, 2025
    $1,580,000
    Property ID
    US63-3888009
    The Realmo ID is a unique identifier assigned to every property, incorporating country codes and precise geo-coordinates for 300x300-foot land blocks. It enables standardized data collection and seamless integration of disparate sources such as ownership, tax, title data and physical specifications. By aggregating current and historical records, the Realmo ID powers advanced analytics and delivers deep, verifiable insights for real estate professionals.

    Value Estimations
    $1,435,000
    Show details
    Cap Rate Potential
    2%
    Retail space
    Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    • Retail space

    Property Details for 9509 57th Ave

    Year built
    1993
    Lot size
    0.04 lot acres
    Property size
    1,510 SF
    Zone code
    R6A
    Property type
    Retail space
    APN
    01903-0001
    APU
    19030001

    Description

    This exceptional mixed-use property, situated on a 0.04-acre lot (20x82.9 feet) in Elmhurst, NY, presents a lucrative investment opportunity. The 1,510-square-foot building, constructed in 1993 and fully renovated, boasts new plumbing, electrical, and a 2-year-old gas system. Currently, the first floor generates a substantial monthly income of $10,000 from a restaurant tenant. The property's R6A and C1-2 zoning allows for a significant buildable area of 5,016 square feet, offering considerable future development potential. Its prime location in a bustling Elmhurst neighborhood provides easy access to public transportation, schools, a library, banks, and supermarkets, with the Queens Mall just a 5-minute walk away. This brick building represents a rare chance to acquire a high-performing, mixed-use asset in a highly desirable area with strong rental income and significant upside potential. The property's recent renovations ensure minimal maintenance needs, maximizing return on investment. This is a must-see for discerning investors seeking a strong, established income stream with future expansion possibilities. The property is priced at $1,998,000.

Value Estimations

    based on Realmo’s proprietary methodology
    • AI approach

      Method
      Estimation
      Statistic approach
      $1,320,000
      ML approach
      $1,400,000
    • Comparable approach

      Method
      Estimation
      Statistic Estimate
      $1,304,000
      Market price range: $787k - $1.32M
    • Alternative Use

      Use
      Estimation
      RETAIL STORES
      $1,120,000
      Current use
      AUTO REPAIR, GARAGE
      $2,080,000
      Change: +86% Conversion: Difficult
      OFFICE BUILDING
      $1,030,000
      Change: -8% Conversion: Easy

    Get a detailed, property-specific estimation — fast and free

Longitude
    -73.8655
    Latitude
    40.737
    CBSA code
    35620
    CBSA name
    NEW YORK-NORTHERN NEW JERSEY-LONG ISLAND, NY-NJ-PA METROPOLITAN STATISTICAL AREA

Total Market Value
    2024
    $20,257
    $60,750
    $139,050
    $199,800
    -
    $135,000
    $309,000
    $444,000