Property Lookup
    • Brokers
    9500 Ray White Rd Fort Worth, TX 76244
    Property profile & analytics

    9500 Ray White Rd Fort Worth, TX 76244

• Strip malls
    • 42,646 SF
    • 3.57 lot acres
    Furnished Office Space Available For Lease
    $840,000

    Furnished Office Space Available

    Fully-furnished office space with shared amenities and utilities included.

    9500 Ray White Rd, Fort Worth, TX 76244
    View Listing
    Property ID
    US82-4495251
    The Realmo ID is a unique identifier assigned to every property, incorporating country codes and precise geo-coordinates for 300x300-foot land blocks. It enables standardized data collection and seamless integration of disparate sources such as ownership, tax, title data and physical specifications. By aggregating current and historical records, the Realmo ID powers advanced analytics and delivers deep, verifiable insights for real estate professionals.

    Value Estimations
    Cap Rate Potential
    Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    • Isalis / (Bike/Boat/Book/etc) Store
    • Party City / Party Supply Store / (Bike/Boat/Book/etc) Store
    • Skunk Funk / Big Box & Wholesale Store
    • Carl's Trading Co / Hat Shop
    • Bushka's Kitchen LLC / (Bike/Boat/Book/etc) Store

    Property Details for 9500 Ray White Rd

    Year built
    2005
    Lot size
    3.57 lot acres
    Property size
    42,646 SF
    Property type
    Strip malls
    Property subtype
    Shopping centers
    APN
    25812-6-1
    APU
    2581261

    Description

    This exceptional Class A office space in Fort Worth, Texas, offers a variety of flexible options to suit your business needs. Located at 9500 Ray White Rd, 76244, in Tarrant County, this property boasts a total of 2,500 square feet, currently entirely vacant and available for lease. The space is divisible down to a minimum of 75 square feet, allowing for smaller businesses or individual offices, while also accommodating larger tenants requiring up to the full 2,500 square feet contiguous. The property is categorized as a Traditional Office, Executive Office, Coworking, and Creative Office space, providing versatility for diverse business types. Multiple tenancies are available. Amenities include fully furnished options with onsite receptionist services, printing capabilities, refreshments, ample parking, utilities, and janitorial services. Access to conference rooms and shared amenities is also provided. Furthermore, tenants benefit from local business phone lines with unlimited domestic long-distance calling and access to a 24/7 fitness center. This prime location offers easy access to major transportation routes and is part of a larger network of locations across DFW, Houston, Atlanta, and Phoenix. All information should be verified with on-site staff.

Value Estimations

    based on Realmo’s proprietary methodology
    • AI approach

    • CAP approach

    • Comparable approach

    • Alternative Use

    Get a detailed, property-specific estimation — fast and free

Longitude
    -97.2718
    Latitude
    32.9122
    CBSA code
    19100
    CBSA name
    DALLAS-FORT WORTH-ARLINGTON, TX METROPOLITAN STATISTICAL AREA

Total Market Value
    2023
    $115,775
    $502,066
    $4,618,070
    $5,120,136
    -
    $502,066
    $4,618,070
    $5,120,136
    View Listing