Property Lookup
    • Brokers
    9500 Collinsville Rd Collinsville, IL 62234
    Back to Search
    Property profile & analytics

    9500 Collinsville Rd Collinsville, IL 62234

• Commercial real estate
    • 2,428 SF
    • 8.63 lot acres
    Warehouse Space Near Interstate I-255 For Lease
    $6 SF/Yr
    16,800 SF

    Warehouse Space Near Interstate I-255

    Warehouse space with high visibility and accessibility near I-255.

    9500 Collinsville Rd, Collinsville, IL 62234
    View Listing
    Property ID
    US28-1368309
    The Realmo ID is a unique identifier assigned to every property, incorporating country codes and precise geo-coordinates for 300x300-foot land blocks. It enables standardized data collection and seamless integration of disparate sources such as ownership, tax, title data and physical specifications. By aggregating current and historical records, the Realmo ID powers advanced analytics and delivers deep, verifiable insights for real estate professionals.

    Value Estimations
    $680,000
    Cap Rate Potential
    3.6%
    Commercial real estate
    Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    • Electra Sound / Water
    • Corix Utilities / Water Utility Company
    • Rainbow Restoration of Edwardsville / Hardware & Home Improvement / Construction Company
    • J5 Crossfit / Gym & Fitness Center
    • Metro Foam and Upholstery, Co. / Furniture & Home Goods

    Property Details for 9500 Collinsville Rd

    Year built
    1989
    Lot size
    8.63 lot acres
    Property size
    2,428 SF
    Property type
    Commercial real estate
    APN
    13-1-21-31-00-000-011
    APU
    131213100000011

    Description

    This exceptional office property, located at 9500 Collinsville Road in Collinsville, Illinois, offers 115,061 square feet of space in a traditional office setting. The building, constructed in 1961 and renovated in 1989, features five individual suites, with a minimum divisible space of 1,600 square feet and a maximum contiguous space of 3,200 square feet. Each suite boasts impressive 14-foot ceilings. The property includes ample parking with 50 spaces available for tenants and visitors. Its strategic location provides excellent visibility, situated directly off I-255 exit 24, benefiting from high traffic counts of 46,800 vehicles per day on I-255. Furthermore, the property offers outlot sites facing Collinsville Road, which sees 10,400 vehicles daily. The B-4 zoning allows for a variety of uses. This location offers easy access to both I-55/70 and is conveniently located just 10 minutes from downtown St. Louis. Monument, pylon, and building signage opportunities are also available for increased brand visibility. Currently, five 1,600 square foot suites are available for lease. This property presents a unique opportunity for businesses seeking a prominent location with high visibility and convenient access to major transportation routes.

Value Estimations

    based on Realmo’s proprietary methodology
    • AI approach

      Method
      Estimation
      Statistic approach
      $665,000
      ML approach
      $655,000

    Get a detailed, property-specific estimation — fast and free

Longitude
    -90.0279
    Latitude
    38.659
    CBSA code
    41180
    CBSA name
    ST. LOUIS, MO-IL METROPOLITAN STATISTICAL AREA

Total Market Value
    2022
    $36,555
    $201,420
    $293,850
    $495,270
    -
    $604,865
    $882,432
    $1,487,297
    View Listing