Property Lookup
    • Brokers
    950 W Grand Ave Wisconsin Rapids, WI 54495
    Property profile & analytics

    950 W Grand Ave Wisconsin Rapids, WI 54495

• Commercial real estate
    • 0.49 lot acres
    Established Restaurant Opportunity in Wisconsin For Sale
    $255,000
    3,000 SF

    Established Restaurant Opportunity in Wisconsin

    Restaurant with strong local reputation, excellent visibility, and ample parking.

    950 W Grand Ave, Wisconsin Rapids, WI
    View Listing
    Property ID
    US92-2706387
    The Realmo ID is a unique identifier assigned to every property, incorporating country codes and precise geo-coordinates for 300x300-foot land blocks. It enables standardized data collection and seamless integration of disparate sources such as ownership, tax, title data and physical specifications. By aggregating current and historical records, the Realmo ID powers advanced analytics and delivers deep, verifiable insights for real estate professionals.

    Value Estimations
    Cap Rate Potential
    Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    • Danny K's Pub & Grille / Restaurant

    Property Details for 950 W Grand Ave

    Lot size
    0.49 lot acres
    Property type
    Commercial real estate
    APN
    3401947
    APU
    3401947

    Description

    This established Wisconsin Rapids restaurant, Danny K's, is offered at $255,000. The 3,000 square foot building sits on a half-acre lot with 40 parking spaces, providing ample room for customers and staff. Located just three blocks from downtown, this property enjoys high visibility and benefits from a daily traffic count of 13,600 vehicles on Grand Avenue. Built in 1977 and renovated in 1985, the single-story building is zoned G2-Commercial and features two hoods, a walk-in freezer, and a walk-in cooler, along with plenty of storage space. The restaurant has a seating capacity of 125 and offers a diverse menu including pizza, sandwiches, salads, wraps, and its famous burgers and Old Fashioneds. This turnkey operation presents a unique opportunity for an owner/user to continue the legacy of Danny K's or implement a new concept. The property's established reputation, central location, and ample space make it a promising investment in the vibrant culinary scene of Wisconsin Rapids. The occupancy date was March 5, 2022.

Value Estimations

    based on Realmo’s proprietary methodology
    • AI approach

    • CAP approach

    • Comparable approach

    • Alternative Use

    Get a detailed, property-specific estimation — fast and free

Longitude
    -89.8354
    Latitude
    44.3959
    CBSA code
    49220
    CBSA name
    WISCONSIN RAPIDS-MARSHFIELD, WI MICROPOLITAN STATISTICAL AREA

Total Market Value
    2023
    $7,074
    $33,100
    $215,200
    $248,300
    -
    $0.00
    $0.00
    $346,100
    View Listing