Property Lookup
    • Brokers
    95 Walsh Way Denton, MD 21629-3490
    Back to Search
    Property profile & analytics

    95 Walsh Way Denton, MD 21629-3490

• Warehouses
    • 10,080 SF
    • 4.39 lot acres
    Off-Market
    Property ID
    US40-1246604
    The Realmo ID is a unique identifier assigned to every property, incorporating country codes and precise geo-coordinates for 300x300-foot land blocks. It enables standardized data collection and seamless integration of disparate sources such as ownership, tax, title data and physical specifications. By aggregating current and historical records, the Realmo ID powers advanced analytics and delivers deep, verifiable insights for real estate professionals.

    Value Estimations
    $1,465,000
    Show details
    Cap Rate Potential
    Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    • Health Care Policy Roundtable / Association / Organization
    • Watts Landing LLC Office and Industrial Park / Warehouse & Storage

    Property Details for 95 Walsh Way

    Year built
    2002
    Lot size
    4.39 lot acres
    Property size
    10,080 SF
    Zone code
    LI
    Property type
    Warehouses
    APN
    03-036200
    APU
    3036200

    Value Estimations

    based on Realmo’s proprietary methodology
    • Comparable approach

      Method
      Estimation
      Statistic Estimate
      $1,527,000
      Market price range: $248k - $1.53M
      AI Estimate
      $1,402,000
      Market price range: $399k - $1.40M
    • Alternative Use

      Use
      Estimation
      WAREHOUSE, STORAGE
      $1,025,000
      Current use
      COMMERCIAL (GENERAL)
      $1,295,000
      Change: +26% Conversion: Difficult

    Get a detailed, property-specific estimation — fast and free

Longitude
    -75.8132
    Latitude
    38.8682

Total Market Value
    2023
    $20,688
    $0.00
    $0.00
    $1,180,833
    -
    $182,200
    $1,050,900
    $1,233,100